2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 19 Sinclair   UC Clermont   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 26 Sinclair   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Wed. 30 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   BSC   1:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
 
November
Fri. 1 Glen Oaks Community College   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  @ Kennedy-King College
  Erie Community College   Lorain County   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Ancilla College   Owens   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Henry Ford College   1:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Penn State Dubois   Lorain County   2:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Kennedy-King College   2:00 PM
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  Kankakee Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Sun. 3 Hocking College   University of Rio Grande JV   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Clark State   Tiffin University JV   5:30 PM
Tue. 5 Lakeland   Mercyhurst North East   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 Clark State   Wilberforce University JV   5:30 PM
  Sinclair   Miami Middletown   5:30 PM
Fri. 8 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  @ Lakeland CC | Kirtland, Ohio
  Lorain County   Kent State Tuscarawas   5:00 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Clark State   Lincoln Trail College   7:00 PM
  Owens   Arizona Western College   7:30 PM
  Arizona Western Desert Classic @ Yuma, AZ
Sat. 9 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  @ Lakeland CC | Kirtland, Ohio
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Hocking College   TBA
  Clark State   Olney Central College   12:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Henry Ford College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  Colorado Northwestern Community College   Owens   4:30 PM
  Arizona Western Desert Classic @ Yuma, AZ
Sun. 10 Lorain County   Community College of Beaver County   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Cedarville University JV   Clark State   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Cedarville University JV   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Sinclair   Rio Grande University JV   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 Pitt-Titusville   Lorain County   5:00 PM
  Owens   Lansing Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 15 Lakeland   Genesee Community College   5:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Owens   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Henry Ford College   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Glen Oaks Community College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Erie Community College   1:00 PM
  Owens   Jackson College   1:00 PM
  Lorain County   Rock Valley College   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Garrett College   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Lorain County   Harper College   11:00 AM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Bluefield   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   5:30 PM
  Ohio State University-Club   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Wed. 20 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Mercyhurst North East   5:30 PM
  Lakeland   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Edison State   Mott Community College   5:30 PM
  Wilberforce Univeristy JV   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Fri. 22 Columbus State   Muskegon Community College   5:30 PM
  @ St. Clair County CC | Port Huron, Michigan
Sat. 23 Kellogg Community College   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Lakeland *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Schoolcraft College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Erie Community College   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Jamestown Community College   1:00 PM
  CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Owens   Rock Valley College   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 UC Clermont   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Cedarville Uninversity JV   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Cincinnati Christian University JV   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Tue. 26 Columbus State   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Kellogg Community College   Owens   5:30 PM
Wed. 27 Henry Ford College   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Terra State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   1:00 PM
 
December
Mon. 2 Lorain County   Jamestown Community College   5:00 PM
  Edison State   Heidelberg University JV   5:30 PM
Tue. 3 Clark State   Cedarville University JV   5:30 PM
Wed. 4 Hocking College   Ohio University - Lancaster   TBA
  Terra State *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 7 Clark State *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Lorain County   Wayne County Community College   1:00 PM
  TBD   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Owens   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Terra Community College   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  East Campus
Tue. 10 Hocking College   Wilberforce University JV   TBA
Wed. 11 Mott Community College   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Broadcast Live on WPTW
Fri. 13 Community College of Beaver County   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Columbus State   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Delta College Tournament   1:00 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Hocking College   Erie Community College   1:00 PM
  Terra State   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Delta College   4:00 PM
  Lynn Conway Classic
  Cuyahoga   Montgomery College (MD)   5:00 PM
  Montgomery College Holiday Tournament
Sun. 15 Lakeland   Delta College Tournament   1:00 PM
Mon. 16 Lorain County   CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny   5:00 PM
  Ohio University Lancaster   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Danville Area Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Tue. 17 Muskegon Community College   Owens   5:30 PM
Wed. 18 Jamestown Community College   Lorain County   5:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Villa Maria   5:00 PM
  Clark State   UC Clermont   5:30 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Thu. 19 St. Clair County Community College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Owens   Macomb Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 20 Hocking College   TBD   TBA
  @ Anne Arundel Tournament - Arnold, MD
  Hocking College   Prince George's Community College   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Bryant Stratton Buffalo   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Edison State   Wayne County Community College   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Community College of Beaver County   1:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Jackson College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Fri. 27 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Bryant Stratton Holiday Classic   TBA
  12/27-12/30
Sat. 28 University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   1:00 PM
  McHenry County College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Illinois Central College Holiday Tournament @ Illinois Central College
 
January
Sat. 4 Lorain County *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Clark State   Ohio University Lancaster   1:00 PM
Mon. 6 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Villa Maria   5:00 PM
Wed. 8 TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   5:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Broadcast Live on WPTW
Sat. 11 Lorain County *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Terra State   Edison State   1:00 PM
Wed. 15 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
  Eastern Campus
  Edison State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Clark State   Terra State   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Terra State   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Owens   1:00 PM
Mon. 20 Heidelberg University JV   Edison State   5:30 PM
Wed. 22 Ohio University - Lancaster   Hocking College   TBA
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Lorain County   Terra State   5:30 PM
Sat. 25 Lakeland *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
Tue. 28 University of Northwestern Ohio JV   Clark State   5:30 PM
Wed. 29 Edison State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Columbus State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Terra State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Edison State   Cincinnati Christian University   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   5:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Terra State   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
Fri. 7 Appalachian Bible College   Hocking College   TBA
Sat. 8 TBD   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Terra State   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Wed. 12 Sinclair *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Lakeland   5:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Edison State   5:30 PM
  Terra State *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Clark State   Ohio Christian University JV   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Wilberforce University JV   Hocking College   TBA
Sat. 15 Terra State   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 TBD   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   5:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Owens   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 TBD %   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  @ Ohio Christian
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
Sun. 23 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA Region XII DIII Semifinal
Mon. 24 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA Region XII DIII Championship
Sat. 29 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA District II Championship
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Broadcast Live on WPTW
  Sinclair *   Terra State   1:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 12 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII Championship
Fri. 13 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII Championship
Sat. 14 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season