2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Ohio Christian University JV   Hocking College   7:00 PM
  Erie Community College   Lorain County   8:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Kennedy-King College   9:00 PM
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 2 International Sports Academy   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Kennedy-King College Tip-Off Classic   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic @ Yes
  Edison State   Henry Ford College   3:00 PM
  Ancilla College   Owens   3:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Columbus State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lorain County   4:00 PM
  Elyria, OH
Mon. 4 Hocking College   University of Rio Grande JV   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Oakland Community College   7:00 PM
  Clark State   Tiffin University JV   7:30 PM
Tue. 5 Lakeland   Mercyhurst North East   7:30 PM
  Southern State   Owens   7:30 PM
Wed. 6 Sinclair   Miami University - Middletown (OH)   7:30 PM
  University of Cincinnati Clermont   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Clark State   Wilberforce University   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Owens   Goshen College JV   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  @ Lakeland CC | Kirtland, Ohio
  Hocking College   Pennsylvania Highlands Community College   5:00 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Ohio State University - Mansfield   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Clark State   Olney Central College   8:00 PM
  OCC Classic
Sat. 9 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  @ Lakeland CC | Kirtland, Ohio
  Clark State   Lincoln Trail College   2:00 PM
  @ Olney Central College
  Schoolcraft College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Henry Ford College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament   Lakeland   4:00 PM
  Hocking College   Westmoreland County Community College   6:00 PM
  Westmoreland Tip-Off Tournament
  Cuyahoga   Niagara County Community College   7:00 PM
  NCCC Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 10 Cuyahoga   Niagara County Community College Tip-off Classic TBA   3:00 PM
  Niagara County Community College Tip-off Classic @ Yes
  Cuyahoga   Genesee Community College   3:00 PM
  @ @ Niagara County CC - Sanborn, NY
Mon. 11 Tiffin University JV (OH)   Sinclair   6:30 PM
  Military Appreciation Day
  Cedarville University JV   Clark State   7:30 PM
Tue. 12 Owens   Glen Oaks Community College   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Cedarville University JV   Edison State   7:30 PM
Thu. 14 Pitt-Titusville   Lorain County   7:00 PM
  Owens   Lansing Community College   7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Lakeland   Genesee Community College   7:00 PM
  Terra State   Oakland Community College   7:00 PM
  Clark State   Wright Patterson Air Force Base   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Henry Ford College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Glen Oaks Community College   3:00 PM
  Malone University JV   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Owens   Jackson College   3:00 PM
  Lansing Community College   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Erie Community College   3:00 PM
  Lorain County   Rock Valley College   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Garrett College   5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Lorain County   Harper College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Bluefield State   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Oberlin College JV   Owens   7:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Oakland Community College   7:00 PM
  Hocking College   Kent State University Tuscarawas   7:30 PM
  Ohio State University-Club   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Middletown   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Wayne County Community College   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Mercyhurst North East   7:30 PM
  Lakeland   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Cedarville University JV (OH)   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Edison State   Mott Community College   7:30 PM
Thu. 21 Owens   Southern State   7:30 PM
Fri. 22 Columbus State   Muskegon Community College   7:30 PM
  @ St. Clair County CC | Port Huron, Michigan
Sat. 23 Sinclair   U.S. Naval Academy JV (MD)   11:30 AM
  Kellogg Community College   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Erie Community College   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Edison State   Schoolcraft College   3:00 PM
  Washtenaw Community College   Owens   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Jamestown Community College   3:00 PM
  CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Owens   Heidelberg JV   7:00 PM
  UC Clermont   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Edison State   Cedarville University JV   7:30 PM
  OSU Mansfield   Lorain County   7:30 PM
Tue. 26 Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Kellogg Community College   Owens   7:30 PM
  Columbus State   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Wed. 27 Henry Ford College   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
Sat. 30 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Terra State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   3:00 PM
 
December
Mon. 2 Lorain County   Jamestown Community College   7:00 PM
  Wilberforce University JV (OH)   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Edison State   Heidelberg University JV   7:30 PM
Tue. 3 Owens   Macomb Community College   7:00 PM
  Clark State   Cedarville University JV   7:30 PM
Wed. 4 Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Owens   7:00 PM
  Hocking College   Ohio University Lancaster   7:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Terra State *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Owens   3:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Terra State   3:00 PM
  Lorain County   Wayne County Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hiram College   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Hocking College   University of Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
  Mott Community College   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Broadcast Live on WPTW
Fri. 13 CCBC Dundalk   Cuyahoga   7:00 PM
  North East, Md. @ Cecil College Holiday Classic
  Southern State Community College   Hocking College   7:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Oakland Community College   7:00 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 14 Columbus State   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Cecil College   3:00 PM
  Cecil College Holiday Tournament
  Jamestown Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Terra State   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Delta College   6:00 PM
  Lynn Conway Classic
  Lakeland   Delta College Tournament   7:30 PM
Sun. 15 Lakeland   Delta College Tournament   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 Lorain County   CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Danville Area Community College   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Ohio University Lancaster   Clark State   7:30 PM
Tue. 17 Muskegon Community College   Owens   7:30 PM
Wed. 18 Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Lorain County   7:00 PM
  Clark State   UC Clermont   7:30 PM
  University of Akron-Wayne   Owens   7:30 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Thu. 19 Hocking College   Anne Arundel Community College   7:00 PM
  St. Clair County Community College   Lakeland   7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Hocking College   Prince George's Community College   5:00 PM
  Anne Arundel Tournament - Arnold, MD @ Anne Arundel Tournament - Arnold, MD
Sat. 21 Sinclair   Jackson College   3:00 PM
  Columbus State   Schoolcraft College   3:00 PM
  Edison State   Wayne County Community College   3:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Owens   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Fri. 27 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Bryant & Stratton Rochester   TBA
  @ 12/27-12/30
Sat. 28 University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   3:00 PM
Mon. 30 Sinclair   Mott Community College   7:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Wright Patterson AFB (OH)   Sinclair   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Lorain County *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Cuyahoga   Community College of Beaver County   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Ohio University Lancaster   3:00 PM
Mon. 6 Edison State   Ohio State University - Mansfield   7:30 PM
Wed. 8 Clark State *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Broadcast Live on WPTW
  Cuyahoga *   Terra State   7:30 PM
  Owens *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Terra State   Edison State   3:00 PM
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Sinclair *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Cuyahoga   7:00 PM
  Edison State *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Clark State   Terra State   7:30 PM
Thu. 16 Heidelberg JV   Owens   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Terra State   Columbus State   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Owens   3:00 PM
Mon. 20 Heidelberg University JV   Edison State   7:30 PM
Wed. 22 Hocking College   Ohio Christian University JV   7:00 AM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   7:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Lorain County   Terra State   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Edison State *   Lorain County   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 University of Rio Grande JV   Hocking College   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Southern State Community College   Clark State   7:30 PM
Wed. 29 Terra State *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   TPLS   6:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Terra State   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 TBD   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   7:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Terra State   7:30 PM
  Owens *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Appalachian Bible College   Hocking College   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Columbus State *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   3:00 PM
  Edison State   Terra State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Hocking College   Southern State Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Lakeland   7:00 PM
  Terra State *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Hocking College *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Terra State   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   7:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Sophomore Night
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Owens   7:30 PM
Sat. 22 TBA %   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  @ Ohio Christian
  TBD *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  East & Metro Campuses
Sun. 23 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA Region XII DIII Semifinal
Mon. 24 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA Region XII DIII Championship
Sat. 29 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA District II Championship
  Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Broadcast Live on WPTW
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Terra State   3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 12 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII Championship
Fri. 13 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII Championship
Sat. 14 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season