2018-19 OCCAC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 11 Henry Ford College #   Owens   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 17 Rio Grande U. - Scrimmage #   Sinclair   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Henry Ford College #   Owens   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College #   Owens   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Jackson College #   Owens   10:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 22 Miami University - Hamilton 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Rio Grande University (Ohio) JV 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  First Game
Thu. 23 UC Clermont 3 Clark State 1 Final
Fri. 24 Iowa Central Community College 3 Owens 1 Final
  Waubonsee CC Invitational @ Waubonsee
  North Iowa Area Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Waubonsee CC Invitational @ Waubonsee
  Hocking College * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Conference
  Clark State * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Edison State * 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  Sinclair * 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final
Sat. 25 Sinclair * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Ohio University - Chillicothe 1 Edison State 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Conference
  Owens 3 Rock Valley College 0 Final
  Waubonsee CC Invitational @ Waubonsee
  Schoolcraft College 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Madison College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Waubonsee CC Invitational @ Waubonsee
Mon. 27 Clark State 1 University of Rio Grande JV 3 Final
Wed. 29 Cuyahoga * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Lorain County * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Edison State * 3 Clark State 0 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
Fri. 31 Sinclair 3 Kellogg Community College 1 Final
  @ owens
  Muskegon Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Lakeland 2 Jackson College 3 Final
  2018 Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Oakland Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens
  Columbus State 3 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Jackson College 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Edison State 3 Kellogg Community College 1 Final
  Muskegon Community College 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  @ Owens
  Lakeland 1 Waubonsee Community College 3 Final
  2018 Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Edison State 3 Henry Ford College 0 Final
  2-Matches @ Owens
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Glen Oaks Community College 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  @ Owens community coll
  Lansing Community College 3 Lorain County 0 Final
  @ Owens Commnity Colle
 
September
Sat. 1 Glen Oaks Community College 3 Sinclair 1 Final
  Mott Community College 1 Edison State 3 Final
  Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH @ Perrysburg, OH
  Lansing Community College 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ owens cc
  Lakeland 1 Oakland Community College 3 Final
  2018 Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Jackson College 2 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Sinclair 0 Vincennes University 3 Final
  Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, OH
  Kellogg Community College 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Owens CC, Toledo, OH @ owens
  St. Clair County Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Lansing Community College 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  2018 Owens Express Invitational @ Perrysburg, Ohio
  Edison State 3 Jackson College 0 Final
  Owens CC, Toledo, OH @ Perrysburg
  Columbus State 3 Henry Ford College 0 Final
  @ Owens Community College
  Hagerstown Community College 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Owens CC
  Kellogg Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational
  Muskegon Community College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Owens CC, Toledo, OH @ Owens
Sun. 2 Waubonsee Community College 3 Sinclair 0 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Cuyahoga 0 McHenry County College 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  Sinclair 0 Parkland College 3 Final
  @ Owens Community Coll
  Cuyahoga 3 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  @ Neutral
  Waubonsee Community College 1 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens
  Hagerstown Community College 0 Owens 3 Final
  Owens Invitational @ Owens
Wed. 5 Lakeland * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Sinclair * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Clark State * 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
Thu. 6 Ohio University-Lancaster 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  Non-Conference
Fri. 7 Macomb Community College 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Neutral
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Sinclair 2 Final
  @ Lakeland
  Lorain County 3 Mott Community College 1 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OHH @ Kirtland, OH
  Cuyahoga 2 Cedarville University JV 3 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Neutral
  Mott Community College 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  Columbus State 3 Ohio University-Chillicothe 1 Final
  @ OU- Chillicothe
  Macomb Community College 2 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Lakelalnd
Sat. 8 Macomb Community College 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Neutral
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  Mott Community College 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  @ Kirtland, OH
  Edison State 3 Clark State 0 Final
  Cedarville Junior Varsity 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  @ Lakeland McBride Touranment
  Cuyahoga 0 Mott Community College 3 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Kirtland, OH
  Hocking College 0 University of Cincinnati-Clermont 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Cedarville University JV 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 3 Lorain County 2 Final
  @ Lakeland McBride Tou
  Welch College 3 Hocking College 0 Final
  St. Clair County Community College 2 Sinclair 3 Final
  Lakeland CC, Kirtland, OH @ Lakeland
Tue. 11 Columbus State #   Otterbein University JV   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Edison State * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Lorain County * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Cedarville University JV 3 Clark State 1 Final
  Owens * 3 Cuyahoga 0 Final
Fri. 14 Hocking College * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Lorain County 2 Final
  Clark State 0 UC Clermont 3 Final
  Edison State 3 Ohio University - Chillicothe 0 Final
Sat. 15 Cuyahoga * 2 Edison State 3 Final
  Columbus State * 1 Owens 3 Final
  Hocking College * 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  College of DuPage 1 Owens 3 Final
  Columbus State 3 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  @ Owens CC
  Columbus State 3 College of DuPage 0 Final
  Owens Quad @ Owens
  Schoolcraft College 0 Owens 3 Final
Mon. 17 Rio Grande University JV 0 Clark State 3 Final
Tue. 18 Cedarville U. JV Team 0 Sinclair 3 Final
Wed. 19 Columbus State * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Clark State * 0 Sinclair 3 Final
  Edison State * 0 Owens 3 Final
  Hocking College 0 Rio Grande University JV 3 Final
  Non-Conference
  Cuyahoga 3 Walsh College 0 Final
  @ Walsh
Fri. 21 Illinois Central College   Owens   5:00 PM
  Parkland Invitational @ Parkland Invitational
  Edison State *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Conference
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Lakeland *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Miami University - Middletown   Edison State   11:00 AM
  Owens   Des Moines Area Community College   11:00 AM
  Parkland Invitational @ Champaign, IL
  Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   12:00 PM
  McHenry County College   Owens   12:00 PM
  Parkland Invitational @ Champaign, IL
Sun. 23 Owens   Parkland College   10:00 AM
  Parkland Invitational
Tue. 25 University of Rio Grande-JV   Columbus State   6:00 PM
Wed. 26 Owens *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Edison State *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Walsh Junior Varsity   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Owens *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Ohio University-Chillicothe   Columbus State   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Cuyahoga   Grand Rapids Community College   TBA
  @ Neutral
  Ohio State University - Lima   Edison State   11:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Clark State   11:00 AM
  Lakeland   Alpena Community College   2:00 PM
  2018 Raider Challenge @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Sinclair   Schoolcraft College - GRCC Raider Challenge   2:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Sinclair   Grand Rapids CC - GRCC Raider Challenge   6:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Lakeland   Henry Ford College   6:00 PM
  2018 Raider Challenge @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 30 Cuyahoga   Grand Rapids Community College   TBA
  @ Neutral
  Sinclair   Alpena CC - GRCC Raider Challenge   10:00 AM
  @ Neutral
  Lakeland   Schoolcraft College   10:00 AM
  2018 Raider Challenge @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Sinclair   Muskegon CC - GRCC Raider Chanllege   12:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Lakeland   St. Clair County Community College   2:00 PM
  2018 Raider Challenge @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
October
Mon. 1 Heidelberg University JV   Edison State   7:00 PM
Tue. 2 Sinclair   Cedarville U. JV Team   7:01 PM
Wed. 3 Clark State *   Edison State   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Sinclair   Miami U. Hamilton Campus Team   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 St. Johns River State College   Owens   9:00 AM
  @ @ Catawba Invitational
  Owens   Catawba Valley Community College   12:00 PM
  Valley Invitational; Tarlton Complex
  Bob Jones   Owens   1:30 PM
  @ @ Catawba Invitational
  Columbus State   McHenry County College   4:00 PM
  @ Rock Valley College
  Lorain County *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Edison State   Miami University - Middletown   6:00 PM
  Columbus State   Rock Valley College   6:00 PM
  Clark State   Cedarville University JV   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Owens   9:00 AM
  @ @ Pakland Invitational
  Columbus State   John Wood Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Rock Valley College
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   11:00 AM
  Lorain County *   Edison State   11:00 AM
  Hocking College   Kent State Tuscarawas Campus   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Owens   1:30 PM
  @ @ Catawba Invitational
Tue. 9 Lorain County   Walsh Junior Varsity   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Hocking College *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Walsh College   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  @ Neutral
Fri. 12 Clark State *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Edison State   Heidelberg University JV   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Columbus State   Community College of Beaver County   TBA
  @ PSU-Beaver
  Hocking College *   Edison State   11:00 AM
  Sinclair *   Owens   11:00 AM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   11:00 AM
  Owens Tri-Match - Lake Michigan College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Columbus State   Penn State-Beaver   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Edison State   Miami University - Hamilton   6:00 PM
  Columbus State   University of Rio Grande-JV   6:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   6:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   6:00 PM
  Hocking College   Ohio University-Lancaster   6:00 PM
  Non-Conference
Fri. 19 Lakeland *   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Conference
Sat. 20 Owens *   Hocking College   11:00 AM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   11:00 AM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  @ Clark State Community College
Mon. 22 Clark State   Edison State   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Columbus State *   Edison State   6:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Hocking College   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  Edison State *   Lakeland   6:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 TBA   Owens   TBA
  @ Regionals
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   11:00 AM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   11:00 AM
  University of Cincinnati-Clermont & KSU-Tuscarawas   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match
 
November
Thu. 1 Regional 12 Tournament F District - Team TBA %   Sinclair   10:00 AM
Fri. 2 TBA   Owens   TBA
  @ Districts
  Regional 12 Tournament F District - Team TBA %   Sinclair   10:00 AM
Sat. 3 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  Regional 12 Tournament F District - Team TBA %   Sinclair   10:00 AM
Fri. 9 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Owens   TBA
  @ Nationals
Sat. 10 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season