Women's Basketball

 

2017-18 OCCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 14 TBA #   Owens   TBA
  JUCO Mega Scrimmage @ Owens
  Edison #   TBA   TBA
  @ Owens Community College
  Hocking College #   Wright State Lake   1:00 PM
  University of Cincinnati- Clermont   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 17 Clark State #   Wilberforce University   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 18 Sinclair   Wright State- Lake   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 21 Hocking College #   Pitt-Titusville   1:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 22 TBA #   Owens   12:00 PM
  Owens Quad
Wed. 25 University of Northwestern Ohio #   Edison   7:00 PM
  JV | Scrimmage
Thu. 26 Clark State #   Ohio State University Lima   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 Sinclair Alumni   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Alumni Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 1 Hocking College   University of Rio Grande JV   5:30 PM
  Lakeland   Niagara County Community College   5:30 PM
  Edison   Mount Vernon Nazarene University   5:30 PM
  JV
  Sinclair   University of Cincinnati- Clermont   6:00 PM
Thu. 2 Owens #   Siena Heights University   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Clark State   Southern State Community College   5:30 PM
  Erie Community College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   Kennedy-King College   7:00 PM
  KKC Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 4 Columbus State   Community College of Beaver County   TBA
  Gogebic Community College   Cuyahoga   12:00 PM
  @ Chicago, IL
  Cedarville University JV   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Edison   University of Rio Grande   12:00 PM
  JV
  Columbus State   Hagerstown Community College   12:00 PM
  @ CC of Beaver County
Mon. 6 Hocking College   Ohio University Chillicothe   5:30 PM
Wed. 8 Clark State   Ohio University Chillicothe   5:30 PM
  Ohio State Club   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Cedarville University   Edison   5:30 PM
  JV
  Sinclair   Miami Univerisity- Middletown   5:30 PM
Fri. 10 Ohio University Club   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Pitt-Titusville   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament @ Kirtland, Ohio
  Cuyahoga   Erie Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 11 Lehigh Carbon Community College   Lorain County   10:00 AM
  Westmoreland County CC Tip Off Tournament
  Ohio State University-Mansfield   Edison   1:00 PM
  Potomac State College of WVU   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Genesee Community College   1:00 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  TBA   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament @ Kirtland, Ohio
Sun. 12 Potomac State College of WVU   Columbus State   1:00 PM
Wed. 15 Edison   Ohio State University-Lima   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Owens   5:30 PM
  Cedarville University JV   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Thu. 16 Lorain County *   Owens   5:00 PM
  Clark State   Indiana Tech   7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Hocking College   Southern State Community College   5:30 PM
  WPAFB   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Sat. 18 Lakeland *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Edison *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Madison College   2:00 PM
  Kennedy-King College   Owens   5:00 PM
  Owens Express Classic
Sun. 19 Columbus State   Rock Valley College   2:00 PM
  Monroe Community College   Owens   3:00 PM
  Owens Express Classic
Mon. 20 Hocking College   Ohio University Lancaster   5:30 PM
  UC Clermont   Clark State   5:30 PM
Tue. 21 Westmoreland County Community College   Lorain County   5:00 PM
  Genesee Community College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Edison   Southern State Community College   5:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Owens   5:30 PM
  Ohio State University- Lima   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Mon. 27 Mott Community College   Owens   5:30 PM
Tue. 28 Cedarville University JV   Clark State   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Edison *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Niagara County Community College   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Owens   5:30 PM
Sat. 2 Lorain County *   Edison   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Erie Community College   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Edison   Cedarville University   7:00 PM
  JV
Fri. 8 Edison   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Erie Community College   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 U Akron-Wayne College   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Owens   Schoolcraft College   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Clark State   UC Clermont   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Southern State Community College   Edison   5:30 PM
  Hocking College   University of Cincinnati Clermont   5:30 PM
  Owens   Jackson College   5:30 PM
  Sinclair   University of Rio Grande JV   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Wright Patt Airforce Base   Edison   5:30 PM
  Danville Area Community College   Sinclair   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Hocking College   Westmoreland County Community College   1:00 PM
  Owens   Muskegon Community College   1:00 PM
  Lansing Community College   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Jamestown Community College   1:00 PM
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Pitt-Titusville   5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Columbus State   Butler County Community College - PA   12:00 PM
  @ University of Pittsburgh-Titusville
Mon. 18 Wittenberg University JV   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Tue. 19 Owens   Mott Community College   5:30 PM
  Lorain County   Westmoreland County Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 St. Clair County Community College   Lakeland   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Glen Oaks Community College   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Owens   Macomb Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 22 Ohio State University-Lima   Edison   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 Owens   South Suburban College   3:00 PM
  ICC Holiday Tournament @ Peoria, Ill.
Fri. 29 Owens   Kirkwood/Sauk Valley   TBA
  ICC Holiday Tournament @ Peoria, Ill.
Sat. 30 Owens   TBA   TBA
  ICC Holiday Tournament @ Peoria, Ill.
  Sinclair   St. Clair County Community College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Jackson College   1:30 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 Miami University-Hamilton   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Edison   Ohio State University-Mansfield   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Niagara County Community College   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Owens   Vincennes University   5:00 PM
Sun. 7 Clark State   Edison   1:00 PM
Wed. 10 Clark State *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Wittenberg University   Edison   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Columbus State *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Sun. 14 University of Rio Grande JV   Hocking College   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Sinclair *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Owens *   Edison   5:30 PM
Fri. 19 Sinclair   WPAFB   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
Sun. 21 Ohio University Lancaster   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Owens *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Edison *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Edison *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
Mon. 29 University of Rio Grande JV   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Tue. 30 Southern State Community College   Clark State   5:30 PM
Wed. 31 Columbus State *   Edison   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Hocking College   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   5:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Hocking College *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
Wed. 7 Columbus State *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Edison *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Edison *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Pink Game
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Lorain County *   Clark State   5:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Edison   5:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Owens *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   1:00 PM
  Edison *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
Tue. 27 Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  Region XII DIII Championship
 
March
Sat. 3 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  District B Championship
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  Region XII District I Quarterfinals @ Site of Higher Seed
Fri. 9 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  Region XII District I Semifinals @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, Ohio
Sat. 10 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  Region XII District I Final @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, Ohio
Thu. 15 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Rockford, Illinois
Fri. 16 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Rockford, Illinois
Sat. 17 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Rockford, Illinois
Tue. 20 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
Wed. 21 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
Thu. 22 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
Fri. 23 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
Sat. 24 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA D-II National Tournament @ Harrison, Ark.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season