Women's Basketball

 

2012-13 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 13 JUCO Mega Scrimmage #   Owens   10:00 AM
Fri. 26 Owens #   Adrian College JV   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Siena Heights University #   Owens   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 Heidelberg University #   Owens   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Lakeland 48 South Suburban College 91 Final
Sat. 3 Schoolcraft College 69 Lorain County 45 Final
  Lakeland 60 Triton College 42 Final
  Sinclair #   Central State University   4:00 PM
  Columbus State 76 Valor Christian College 47 Final
Tue. 6 Cuyahoga 48 Mercyhurst North East 68 Final
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont 78 Sinclair 60 Final
Wed. 7 Henry Ford Community College 51 Owens 97 Final
  OSU JV 49 Cincinnati State 64 Final
Fri. 9 Lorain County 46 Anne Arundel Community College 41 Final
  @ westmoreland
  Niagara County Community College 46 Cuyahoga 56 Final
  Pikeville College JV 68 Cincinnati State 95 Final
  Ivy Tech 44 Columbus State 78 Final
Sat. 10 Corning Community College 41 Lorain County 40 Final
  @ Westmoreland
  Wayne County Community College 45 Owens 103 Final
  Columbus State 56 Miami University - Hamilton 68 Final
  Sinclair   Mott Community College   Cancelled
  Ivy Tech (Indy) 39 Edison 82 Final
  Lansing Community College 63 Cuyahoga 47 Final
Sun. 11 Oakland Community College 29 Owens 63 Final
Mon. 12 Ohio State University - Lima   Sinclair   Cancelled
  Lourdes University (JV) 58 Lakeland 53 Final
  Miami University - Middletown 66 Edison 72 Final
Tue. 13 College of Notre Dame JV 68 Lorain County 41 Final
Wed. 14 Sinclair   Miami University - Middletown   Cancelled
Fri. 16 Lorain County 51 Butler County Community College - PA 53 Final
  Lake Erie College JV 99 Lakeland 49 Final
  TJ Memorial Classic
  Genesee Community College 50 Columbus State 82 Final
Sat. 17 Mercyhurst North East 79 Lakeland 54 Final
  TJ Memorial Classic Consolation Game
  Lorain County 41 Jamestown Community College 76 Final
  Wayne County Community College 61 Cincinnati State 92 Final
  Edison 73 Ancilla College 64 Final
  Wilberforce University - JV   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Elgin Community College 64 Cuyahoga 54 Final
  Oakland Community College 69 Columbus State 86 Final
Mon. 19 Rio Grande University - JV 47 Columbus State 70 Final
  Sinclair   Southern State Community College   5:30 PM
Tue. 20 Westmoreland County Community College 64 Lorain County 27 Final
  Ohio State JV 55 Columbus State 72 Final
  Schoolcraft College 50 Edison 83 Final
Fri. 23 Owens 63 Macomb Community College 65 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Edison 59 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 75 Final
Sat. 24 Macomb Community College 59 Edison 56 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Owens 66 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 69 Final
  Sinclair   Clark State Community College   1:00 PM
Sun. 25 Columbus State 57 Garrett College 48 Final
Mon. 26 Cedarville University - JV 72 Sinclair 51 Final
Tue. 27 Lakeland 50 Niagara County Community College 68 Final
  Cedarville University - JV 41 Columbus State 71 Final
  Cincinnati State 57 Roane State Community College 53 Final
Wed. 28 Owens 88 Mid Michigan Community College 48 Final
  Lorain County 45 Henry Ford Community College 77 Final
Fri. 30 Schoolcraft College 45 Cincinnati State 66 Final
  @ Muskegon CC
  Owens 56 Mineral Area College 64 Final
  Delta College 56 Cincinnati State 61 Final
  @ Muskegon, MI
 
December
Sat. 1 Columbus State 77 Ohio University - Eastern Campus 41 Final
  Erie Community College 70 Cuyahoga 60 Final
  Butler County Community College - PA 61 Lakeland 66 Final
  Edison 70 Glen Oaks Community College 43 Final
  Southern State Community College 50 Sinclair 78 Final
  Owens 76 Vincennes University 69 Final
  @ Vincennes, IN
  CC of Allegheny County-Boyce 63 Lorain County 46 Final
Mon. 3 Schoolcraft College 57 Owens 81 Final
  Wittenberg University - JV   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Lorain County 45 College of Notre Dame JV 68 Final
Tue. 4 Edison 108 Ohio State University - Lima 47 Final
  Columbus State 84 Cedarville University - JV 96 Final
Wed. 5 Mott Community College 59 Owens 65 Final
  Lorain County 51 Schoolcraft College 54 Final
  Ohio Christian University 70 Columbus State 76 Final
Fri. 7 Kellogg Community College 46 Cuyahoga 61 Final
  @ delta
  Cincinnati State 64 Southeastern Illinois College 55 Final
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Lakeland 59 St. Clair County Community College 109 Final
  Lorain County 24 Lake Erie College JV 85 Final
Sat. 8 Glen Oaks Community College 49 Owens 73 Final
  Lakeland 47 Henry Ford Community College 87 Final
  Cuyahoga 38 Delta College 68 Final
  Cincinnati State 57 Vincennes University 60 Final
Sun. 9 Columbus State 57 Ohio Midwestern College 76 Final
Tue. 11 Mercyhurst North East 61 Cuyahoga 52 Final
  Sinclair   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Jamestown Community College 50 Lakeland 52 Final
Fri. 14 Jamestown Community College 60 Lorain County 44 Final
  Cincinnati State 108 Olive-Harvey College 12 Final
  @ South Holland, IL
  Cuyahoga 39 Niagara County Community College 44 Final
Sat. 15 Lorain County 37 Edison 92 Final
  Cuyahoga 45 Erie Community College 49 Final
  Niagara County Community College 66 Lakeland 46 Final
  Columbus State 65 Mercyhurst North East 53 Final
  Cincinnati State 58 South Suburban College 46 Final
  Owens 73 Miami University (Hamilton) 68 Final
Sun. 16 Owens 54 TBA 74 Final
  Palm Beach State Tournament (Owens D-2 RV) @ PBSC (FL)
Mon. 17 Owens 70 Central Wyoming College 54 Final
  @ Palm Beach, FL
Tue. 18 Cincinnati State 77 Pikeville College JV 55 Final
  Lakeland 60 Lorain County 49 Final
Thu. 20 Owens 70 Mott Community College 77 Final
Sat. 22 Mid Michigan Community College 46 Owens 89 Final
  Columbus State 96 Henry Ford Community College 62 Final
  Cincinnati State 72 Wayne County Community College 61 Final
Sun. 23 Columbus State 41 Macomb Community College 62 Final
Thu. 27 Sinclair   Ohio University - Chillicothe   5:30 PM
Fri. 28 Kirkwood Community College 75 Cincinnati State 60 Final
  @ Illinois Central Tournament
Sat. 29 Owens 69 Kellogg Community College 62 Final
  Cincinnati State 88 Kankakee Community College 75 Final
  @ Illinois Central Tournament
Sun. 30 Kishwaukee College 75 Cincinnati State 62 Final
  @ Illinois Central Tournament
 
January
Thu. 3 Clark State Community College   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Fri. 4 Lorain County 32 CC of Allegheny County-Boyce 47 Final
Sat. 5 Columbus State 67 Lorain County 22 Final
Tue. 8 Lorain County 61 Lakeland 48 Final
  Ivy Tech 78 Cincinnati State 80 Final
  Edison 76 Wittenberg University - JV 67 Final
Wed. 9 Roane State Community College 52 Cincinnati State 68 Final
  Ivy Tech 58 Sinclair 66 Final
Thu. 10 Butler County Community College - PA 59 Lorain County 42 Final
  Lakeland 41 Heidelberg University 101 Final
Fri. 11 Ohio State University - Lima 41 Edison 105 Final
Sat. 12 Sinclair * 61 Owens 81 Final
  Columbus State * 66 Cuyahoga 47 Final
  Cincinnati State * 98 Lakeland 50 Final
Mon. 14 Sinclair 70 Ohio State University - Lima 48 Final
Tue. 15 Lake Erie College JV   Lorain County   TBA
Wed. 16 Owens * 76 Cuyahoga 41 Final
  Lakeland * 73 Columbus State 94 Final
  Edison * 75 Cincinnati State 80 Final
Sat. 19 Owens * 75 Cincinnati State 82 Final - OT
  Sinclair * 61 Columbus State 65 Final
  Cuyahoga * 62 Edison 85 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 53 Lorain County 40 Final
Tue. 22 Lorain County 40 OSU Mansfield 29 Final
Wed. 23 Lakeland * 33 Owens 118 Final
  Cincinnati State * 63 Columbus State 70 Final
  Edison * 86 Sinclair 95 Final
Sat. 26 Columbus State * 82 Edison 89 Final
  Niagara County Community College 59 Lorain County 38 Final
  Cuyahoga * 51 Cincinnati State 84 Final
  Sinclair * 55 Lakeland 46 Final
Mon. 28 Lakeland 60 Butler County Community College - PA 46 Final
  Vincennes University 64 Owens 76 Final
Wed. 30 Owens * 68 Edison 76 Final
  Cincinnati State * 86 Sinclair 66 Final
  Lakeland * 55 Cuyahoga 73 Final
  Columbus State 60 Ohio Christian University 71 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Lorain County   Pitt-Titusville   TBA
  Columbus State * 68 Owens 80 Final
  Vincennes University 65 Cincinnati State 73 Final
  Edison * 95 Lakeland 35 Final
  Cuyahoga * 45 Sinclair 50 Final
Tue. 5 OSU Mansfield 30 Lorain County 31 Final
Wed. 6 Cuyahoga * 42 Owens 89 Final
  Columbus State * 75 Lakeland 49 Final
  Cincinnati State * 67 Edison 59 Final
  Lorain County 49 Westmoreland County Community College 66 Final
Sat. 9 Cuyahoga * 37 Columbus State 55 Final
  Lorain County 21 Niagara County Community College 64 Final
  Lakeland * 40 Cincinnati State 88 Final
  Owens * 71 Sinclair 55 Final
Mon. 11 Lake Erie College JV 88 Lakeland 43 Final
Wed. 13 Owens * 98 Lakeland 35 Final
  Columbus State * 50 Cincinnati State 82 Final
  Sinclair * 49 Edison 70 Final
Sat. 16 Cincinnati State * 65 Owens 82 Final
  Columbus State * 51 Sinclair 42 Final
  Edison * 90 Cuyahoga 34 Final
Wed. 20 Edison * 70 Owens 80 Final
  Sinclair * 80 Cincinnati State 67 Final
  Cuyahoga * 59 Lakeland 54 Final
Sat. 23 Owens * 88 Columbus State 79 Final
  Sinclair * 57 Cuyahoga 46 Final
  Lakeland * 45 Edison 95 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Edison * 82 Columbus State 66 Final
  Cincinnati State * 80 Cuyahoga 30 Final
  Lakeland * 28 Sinclair 68 Final
Tue. 5 Sinclair 80 Columbus State 69 Final
  Region XII Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 Edison 75 Cincinnati State 80 Final
  District Semifinal
  Sinclair 65 Owens 88 Final
  Region XII District I Semifinals @ Cincinnati, OH
Sat. 9 Owens 69 Cincinnati State 65 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
Tue. 19 Community College of Rhode Island 76 Owens 68 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII WBB Championship First Round @ Illinois Central College
Thu. 21 Erie Community College 58 Owens 70 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII WBB Championship Consolation Quarterfinals @ East Peoria, IL
Fri. 22 St. Louis Community College 51 Owens 73 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII WBB Championship Consolation Semifinals @ Peoria, IL
Sat. 23 Owens 60 Lake Michigan College 43 Final
  NJCAA DII WBB Championship 7th/8th Place Game @ East Peoria, IL
# Exhibition
* Conference