2018-19 OCCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Lakeland   Surry Community College   Cancelled
  Lakeland   Surry Community College   Cancelled
  Sinclair 6 Columbia State Community College 2 Final
  Sinclair 5 Columbia State Community College 13 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 17 Lakeland   Patrick Henry Community College   Cancelled
  Lakeland   Patrick Henry Community College   Cancelled
Sat. 23 Edison State   Georgia Highlands College   Cancelled
Sun. 24 Edison State   Georgia Highlands College   Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 1 Lakeland   Ohio University - Chillicothe   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Ohio University - Chillicothe   5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Lakeland   Wilmington College JV   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Wilmington College JV   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Lincoln Trail College   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  @ Titusville, Fl
  Macomb Community College   Sinclair   2:30 PM
  @ Titusville, Fl
Tue. 5 Macomb Community College   Sinclair   9:00 AM
  @ Titusville, Fl
  Sinclair   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Monroe Community College   Sinclair   9:00 AM
  Chain of Lakes Park - Field 5 @ Titusville, FL
  Sinclair   Monroe Community College   11:30 AM
  Chain of Lakes Park - Field 5 @ Titusville, FL
Fri. 8 Sinclair   Seminole State College of Florida   1:00 PM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA
  Illinois Central College   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  @ NFCA Leadoff Classic
Sat. 9 Sinclair   Central Alabama Community College   11:00 AM
  @ NFCA Leadoff Classic
  Lakeland   University of Cincinnati Clermont College   1:00 PM
  Owens   Ridgewater College   2:00 PM
  @ Titusville, FL
  Lakeland   University of Cincinnati Clermont College   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Cuyahoga   SUNY Adirondack   9:45 AM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex - FL
  Cuyahoga   Heartland Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex
  Lakeland   Rio Grande University JV   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Rio Grande University JV   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Bay College   Owens   11:30 AM
  Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 @ Titusville, Florida
  Cuyahoga   Illinois Valley Community College   12:30 PM
  @ Clermont
  Moraine Valley Community College   Cuyahoga   2:45 PM
  @ Osceola Athletic Complex, FL
Tue. 12 Jackson College   Cuyahoga   11:15 AM
  @ Legends Way Ballfields - Clermont, FL
  Owens   College of DuPage   5:00 PM
  @ Viera, Fla.
Wed. 13 South Suburban College   Cuyahoga   10:15 AM
  @ Legends Way Florida
  Bay College   Owens   11:30 AM
  Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 @ Titusville, Florida
  Edison State   Walters State Community College   2:00 PM
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Cuyahoga   2:15 PM
  Field 4 @ Fortune Road Complex- Florida
  Lakeland   Baldwin Wallace University JV   3:30 PM
  Edison State   Walters State Community College   4:00 PM
  Lakeland   Baldwin Wallace University JV   5:00 PM
Thu. 14 Marshalltown Community College   Cuyahoga   12:30 PM
  Mott Community College   Cuyahoga   1:45 PM
  Kissimee, FL @ Osceola County Softball Complex
Fri. 15 Oakland Community College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Edison State   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Lakeland   Kent State University at Tuscarawas   Cancelled
  Edison State   Ohio University - Chillicothe   1:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Kent State University at Tuscarawas   Cancelled
  Edison State   Ohio University - Chillicothe   3:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Lakeland   Muskingum University JV   1:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Muskingum University JV   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Sinclair   University of Rio Grande JV   3:30 PM
  Sinclair   University of Rio Grande JV   5:30 PM
Wed. 20 Wilmington College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Notre Dame College JV   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Notre Dame College JV   5:00 PM
  Wilmington College   Edison State   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Lakeland   Marietta College   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Marietta College   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Cuyahoga   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Lansing Community College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Mid Michigan College   Owens   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   CCBC Catonsville   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lansing Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Mid Michigan College   Owens   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Mercyhurst North East   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  Dayton, OH
  Cuyahoga   Hagerstown Community College   12:00 PM
  Henry Ford College   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Hagerstown Community College   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Dayton, OH
  Henry Ford College   Edison State   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lakeland   Tiffin University JV   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   University of Findlay JV   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Tiffin University JV   5:00 PM
  Sinclair   University of Findlay JV   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 Cuyahoga   Surry Community College   2:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Surry Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   12:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   CCBC Catonsville   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Lakeland   Hagerstown Community College   12:00 PM
  Potomac State College of WVU   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Hagerstown Community College   2:00 PM
  Potomac State College of WVU   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   1:00 PM
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont   Edison State   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Lake Erie College JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Lake Erie College JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Tue. 2 Clark State *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   5:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Owens *   Clark State   TBA
  Owens *   Clark State   TBA
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   5:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lakeland *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Edison State   Wilmington College   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Wilmington College   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   5:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   5:30 PM
Wed. 10 Tiffin University JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Tiffin University JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 Edison State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   5:00 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   TBA
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   TBA
  Kent State Tuscarawas   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Potomac State College of WVU   1:00 PM
  Kent State Tuscarawas   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Potomac State College of WVU   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Sinclair   Kent State Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Parma, OH
  Lakeland *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Parma, OH
  Sinclair   Kent State Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Edison State *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   5:00 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Wed. 17 Rio Grande University JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Rio Grande University JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Clark State *   Owens   TBA
  Clark State *   Owens   TBA
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Sinclair *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Notre Dame College JV   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Notre Dame College JV   Lakeland   5:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Kent State University at Tuscarawas   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Kent State University at Tuscarawas   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Thu. 25 Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   TBA
  Owens *   Lakeland   3:30 PM
  Owens *   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Sinclair   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Sinclair   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
Mon. 29 Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  North East, PA
  Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   5:00 PM
  North East, PA
Tue. 30 Edison State *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   3:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   5:00 PM
  Sinclair   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   5:30 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Owens *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   5:00 PM
Fri. 3 Clark State *   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   Rock Valley College   4:00 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   5:30 PM
Sat. 4 Edison State   Kent State Tuscarawas   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Kent State Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Rock Valley College   3:00 PM
* Conference