Softball

 

2017-18 OCCAC Softball Schedule/Results : Lakeland

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 vs. Gannon University # @ Recreation Park in Painesville, Ohio 3:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Lake Erie College # Scrimmage 4:00 PM
  at Lake Erie College # Scrimmage 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Baldwin Wallace University # Scrimmage 12:00 PM
Wed. 27 Ursuline College # Scrimmage 4:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Hiram College # Scrimmage 1:00 PM
  vs. John Carroll University # @ Hiram, Ohio Scrimmage 3:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 7 Mount Vernon Nazarene University # Scrimmage 12:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 23 at Thiel College # Scrimmage 5:00 PM
  at Thiel College # Scrimmage 7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 at Ohio University - Chillicothe 3:00 PM
  at Ohio University - Chillicothe 5:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Surry Community College 1:00 PM
  at Surry Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Patrick Henry Community College Ohio 12:00 PM
  at Patrick Henry Community College ohio 2:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Kent State University at Tuscarawas 12:00 PM
  at Kent State University at Tuscarawas 2:00 PM
Sun. 18 at University of Rio Grande JV 1:00 PM
  at University of Rio Grande JV 3:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Marietta College JV 3:00 PM
  at Marietta College JV 4:30 PM
Sat. 24 at Potomac State College of WVU 1:00 PM
  at Potomac State College of WVU 3:00 PM
Tue. 27 at University of Northwestern Ohio JV 3:30 PM
  at University of Northwestern Ohio JV 5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Mercyhurst North East 3:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East 5:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Hagerstown Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Hagerstown Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 at CCBC Catonsville 12:00 PM
  at CCBC Catonsville 2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Monroe Community College 3:30 PM
  Monroe Community College 5:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Sinclair * 3:30 PM
  at Sinclair * 5:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Edison * 1:00 PM
  at Edison * 3:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Cuyahoga * 3:30 PM
  at Cuyahoga * 5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Kent State University at Tuscarawas 3:30 PM
  Kent State University at Tuscarawas 5:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Clark State * 1:00 PM
  at Clark State * 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Mercyhurst North East 1:00 PM
  at Mercyhurst North East 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Cuyahoga * 3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga * 5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Sinclair * 3:30 PM
  Sinclair * 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Edison * 1:00 PM
  Edison * 3:00 PM
Thu. 26 University of Northwestern Ohio JV 3:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Clark State * 1:00 PM
  Clark State * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Heidelberg University JV 1:00 PM
  Heidelberg University JV 3:00 PM
Mon. 30 at Erie Community College 12:00 PM
  at Erie Community College 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event