Softball

 

2012-13 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sun. 3 King's College 9 Owens 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Owens 9 Cabrini College 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon. 4 Olney Central College 10 Owens 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  CCBC Catonsville 4 Owens 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 5 Olney Central College 9 Owens 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Coastal Carolina 15 Owens 6 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 6 Owens 12 CCBC Catonsville 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Delta College 8 Owens 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu. 7 Delta College 3 Owens 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  CCBC Catonsville 8 Owens 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun. 10 Muscatine Community College 15 Cuyahoga 7 Final
  @ clermont florida
  Bethel University JV 0 Cuyahoga 4 Final
  @ clermont, florida
Mon. 11 Lakeland 5 John Wood Community College 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lakeland 0 Delaware Technical & Community College 3 Final
  Cuyahoga 6 Rock Valley College 3 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Burlington County College 2 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  @ NTC FLA
Tue. 12 Community College of Rhode Island 2 Cuyahoga 11 Final
  @ clermont, florida
  Cuyahoga 0 Polk State College 8 Final
  @ Clermont
Wed. 13 Glen Oaks Community College 3 Lakeland 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lakeland 0 Lackawanna College 8 Final
  Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 14 North Iowa Area Community College 2 Lakeland 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Lakeland 5 John Wood Community College 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Muscatine Community College 5 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  @ CLERMONT FLORIDA
  Highland Community College - Illinois 2 Cuyahoga 6 Final
  @ clermont, florida
Fri. 15 Lakeland 13 Southwestern Community College 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cuyahoga 14 Riverland Community College 0 Final
  Riverland Community College 1 Cuyahoga 13 Final
  Lakeland 0 Brookdale Community College 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Muskegon Community College 8 Owens 9 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
Sat. 16 Lakeland 2 Mercer County Community College 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun. 17 Ohio University-Chillicothe 0 Sinclair 1 Final
  Ohio University-Chillicothe 7 Sinclair 6 Final
Fri. 22 Muskegon Community College 3 Owens 4 Final - 7 innings
  Lakeland 8 Marietta College 7 Final
  Muskegon Community College 5 Owens 4 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Lakeland 2 Marietta College 5 Final
  Muskegon Community College 15 Owens 16 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 23 Cuyahoga 1 South Suburban College 4 Final
  @ Hammond, IN
  Oakland Community College 6 Owens 13 Final - 7 innings
  Oakland Community College 2 Owens 4 Final - 7 innings
  College of Lake County 3 Cuyahoga 5 Final
  @ Hammond, IN
Wed. 27 Wilmington College JV 1 Sinclair 5 Final
  Wilmington College JV 0 Sinclair 8 Final
Thu. 28 Macomb Community College 3 Owens 8 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Macomb Community College 4 Owens 5 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 29 Lakeland * 5 Sinclair 4 Final
  Lakeland * 9 Sinclair 10 Final
Sat. 30 Cuyahoga * 2 Sinclair 0 Final
  Cuyahoga * 9 Sinclair 5 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Mercyhurst North East 10 Owens 5 Final - 7 innings
  Mercyhurst North East 9 Owens 1 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 2 Sinclair 9 Walsh University JV 7 Final
  Sinclair 4 Walsh University JV 2 Final
Wed. 3 Owens * 13 Lakeland 4 Final - 5 innings
  Doubleheader
  Owens * 1 Lakeland 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 4 Notre Dame College JV 5 Lakeland 7 Final
  Sinclair 15 Cedarville College 0 Final
  Notre Dame College JV 13 Lakeland 4 Final
  Sinclair 12 Cedarville College 2 Final
Fri. 5 Lorain County 4 Lakeland 14 Final - 5 innings
  Sinclair * 1 Owens 12 Final - 5 innings
  Doubleheader
  Lorain County 0 Lakeland 20 Final
  Sinclair * 1 Owens 7 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 6 Cuyahoga 14 Notre Dame College JV 4 Final
  Cuyahoga 0 Notre Dame College JV 8 Final
Sun. 7 Walsh 9 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  Walsh 2 Cuyahoga 7 Final
Mon. 8 Indiana Tech JV 0 Sinclair 8 Final
  Indiana Tech JV 2 Sinclair 13 Final
Wed. 10 Lakeland 6 OSU - Newark 7 Final
Sat. 13 Sinclair * 2 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Sinclair * 4 Cuyahoga 5 Final
Sun. 14 Owens 8 Mercyhurst North East 9 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Owens 8 Mercyhurst North East 1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 15 Sinclair 13 University of Cincinnati - Clermont 1 Final
  Cuyahoga * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Sinclair 14 University of Cincinnati - Clermont 6 Final
  Cuyahoga * 6 Lakeland 1 Final
Wed. 17 Lakeland * 4 Cuyahoga 6 Final
  Lakeland * 5 Cuyahoga 4 Final
Thu. 18 Lakeland 9 Mercyhurst North East 3 Final
  Lakeland 18 Mercyhurst North East 8 Final
Fri. 19 Owens * 12 Sinclair 3 Final - 6 innings
  Doubleheader
  Owens * 9 Sinclair 6 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 21 Owens * 9 Cuyahoga 10 Final - 8 innings
  Sinclair * 4 Lakeland 1 Final
  Owens * 12 Cuyahoga 7 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair * 1 Lakeland 4 Final
Mon. 22 Sinclair 8 Wilmington College JV 3 Final
  Sinclair 14 Wilmington College JV 3 Final
Thu. 25 Miami University Hamilton 6 Sinclair 7 Final
Fri. 26 Mercyhurst North East 6 Lakeland 5 Final - 7 innings
  Mercyhurst North East 3 Lakeland 8 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 27 Cuyahoga 20 Southern State 1 Final
  Lakeland 9 OSU - Newark 0 Final - 5 innings
  OSU - Newark 5 Lakeland 13 Final - 6 innings
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont 0 Sinclair 8 Final
  OSU - Newark 3 Lakeland 4 Final
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont 2 Sinclair 10 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 5 Cuyahoga 1 Final
Sun. 28 Finger Lakes Community College 0 Lakeland 3 Final
Mon. 29 Cuyahoga * 8 Owens 6 Final - 7 innings
  Cuyahoga * 2 Owens 3 Final - 7 innings
 
May
Wed. 1 Cuyahoga 0 Mercyhurst North East 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cuyahoga 3 Mercyhurst North East 11 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 2 Owens 1 Oakland Community College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Owens 0 Oakland Community College 1 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 3 Lakeland * 2 Owens 5 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Lakeland * 9 Owens 8 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 8 Lakeland 1 Oakland Community College 3 Final
  District H/Region 12 Tournament First Round @ Battle Creek, Mich.
  Delta College 1 Cuyahoga 8 Final
  @ Battle Creek, MI
  Grand Rapids Community College 11 Owens 6 Final - 7 innings
  Region XII Tournament, Winners Bracket Semifinal @ Battle Creek, MI
Thu. 9 Muskegon Community College 2 Owens 7 Final - 7 innings
  Region XII Loser's Bracket @ Flannery Field - Battle Creek, MI
  Lakeland 1 Delta College 0 Final
  District H/Region 12 Tournament Elimination Game @ Battle Creek, Mich.
  Lansing Community College 0 Owens 8 Final - 5 innings
  Region XII Loser's Bracket Semifinals @ Battle Creek, MI
  Oakland Community College 0 Cuyahoga 8 Final
  @ battle creek, MI
  Lakeland 2 Macomb Community College 1 Final
  District H/Region 12 Tournament Elimination Game @ Battle Creek, Mich.
  Lakeland 4 Oakland Community College 13 Final
  District H/Region 12 Tournament Elimination Game @ Battle Creek, Mich.
  Grand Rapids Community College 0 Owens 1 Final - 7 innings
  Region XII Loser's Bracket Finals @ Battle Creek, MI
Fri. 10 Owens 1 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Region XII Finals @ Battle Creek, MI
  Oakland Community College 0 Cuyahoga 4 Final
Wed. 15 Cuyahoga 3 Cowley County Community College 11 Final
  DII Softball Championship - First Round @ Clinton, Mississippi
Thu. 16 Cuyahoga 2 Lincoln Land Community College 11 Final
  DII Softball Championship 1 Loss Bracket @ Clinton, MS
* Conference