Men's Basketball

 
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 20 at Owens # 12:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
  at Mercyhurst North East # 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at UC - Clermont # 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 21 at Fairmont State University # 4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 23 at Owens # 6:30 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
  at Lakeland # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 at Cincinnati State # 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 at University of Indianapolis # 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at John Carroll University # 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 at Lorain County Final W, 79-74
Fri. 2 vs. Cincinnati State @ Chicago, IL Final L, 121-66
  vs. Lakeland @ River Grove, IL Final W, 78-70
  vs. Owens @ Chicago, IL Final L, 86-72
  vs. Cuyahoga @ Kennedy-King College Final L, 101-67
  KKC Classic
  at Edison Final L, 106-64
Sat. 3 vs. Oakton Community College @ Triton College Final W, 103-80
  Triton College Tournament
  at Sinclair # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Lorain County Final L, 88-76
  at Edison Final L, 68-59
  at Kennedy-King College Final W, 80-77
  vs. Danville Area Community College @ Cincinnati, OH Final L, 93-89
  at Triton College Final L, 67-65
  Triton Tip-Off Classic Semifinal
Sun. 4 vs. Morton College @ River Grove, Ill. Final W, 92-77
  Triton College Tournament
  vs. Owens @ River Grove, IL Final W, 88-75
Tue. 6 at Owens Final L, 80-59
  at Mercyhurst North East Final W, 98-94
Wed. 7 at Baldwin-Wallace College # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Cincinnati State Final L, 114-44
  at Sinclair Final L, 89-69
Fri. 9 vs. Moraine Valley Community College @ South Suburban College Final L, 80-79
  at Owens Final L, 88-69
  Owens Tip Off Classic
  at Columbus State Final L, 78-70
  at Cuyahoga Final W, 76-70
Sat. 10 at Mott Community College L, 82-56
  at Edison Final L, 80-77
  at Owens Final L, 85-81
  Owens Tip Off Classic
Mon. 12 at Cedarville JV Final W, 88-66
  at Lakeland Final L, 76-55
  at Sinclair L, 96-65
  at Edison Final W, 96-91
Wed. 14 at Cuyahoga Final L, 60-54
  at Miami Univ-Middletown L, 81-73
Thu. 15 at Cincinnati State Final L, 96-60
Fri. 16 at Butler County Community College - PA 7:00 PM
  at Lakeland Final L, 111-81
  TJ Memorial Classic
  at Monroe College Final L, 85-68
  at Columbus State Final W, 70-66
Sat. 17 vs. Cuyahoga @ New York City Final W, 53-49
  at Cincinnati State Final L, 95-73
  at Columbus State Final L, 93-80
  at Ancilla College Final L, 90-81
  at Lakeland Final W, 94-91
  TJ Memorial Classic Championship
Sun. 18 vs. Cuyahoga @ Monroe College Final W, 73-66
Mon. 19 at Southern State Community College Final W, 86-83
  at Columbus State Final L, 119-61
Tue. 20 at Kalamazoo Valley Community College Final L, 72-67
  at Lorain County Cancelled
  at Columbus State Final L, 119-54
  at Edison Final W, 89-77
Fri. 23 at Lansing Community College Final W, 89-74
Sat. 24 vs. Owens @ Lansing, MI Final L, 83-64
  Lansing CC Invitational
  at Clark State Community College Final W, 88-56
Mon. 26 at Columbus State Final L, 86-66
  at Sinclair Final L, 86-57
Tue. 27 at Niagara County Community College Final - OT L, 94-89
  at Columbus State Final L, 117-38
Wed. 28 at Sinclair Final L, 93-88
  at Delta College Final W, 76-73
Fri. 30 at Columbus State Final L, 95-60
 
December
Sat. 1 at Owens Final W, 80-75
  at Lakeland Final L, 132-51
  vs. Cuyahoga @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 75-70
  at Glen Oaks Community College Final L, 78-67
  at Columbus State Final W, 60-57
  at Sinclair Final W, 89-64
  at Lorain County 4:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Owens Final L, 87-58
  at Sinclair Final L, 64-62
Tue. 4 at Tiffin University JV Final W, 79-57
Wed. 5 at Owens Final L, 91-80
Thu. 6 at Ivy Tech Final W, 118-114
Fri. 7 vs. Kellogg Community College @ Delta, MI Final W, 108-67
  at Community College of Beaver County Final L, 90-75
  at St. Clair County Community College Final W, 89-82
Sat. 8 at Owens Final W, 75-58
  at Henry Ford Community College Final W, 83-63
  at Cuyahoga Final L, 88-76
  at Vincennes University Final L, 102-58
  vs. Danville Area Community College @ Danville Final L, 62-60
  vs. Delta College @ Delta, MI Final W, 93-50
Mon. 10 at Cincinnati State Final L, 112-55
Tue. 11 at Cuyahoga Final L, 86-75
Fri. 14 at Niagara County Community College ^ Final L, 79-57
Sat. 15 at Lakeland Final W, 79-77
  at Edison Cancelled
  Cancelled
  at Erie Community College Final - 2OT L, 98-93
  vs. Monroe Community College @ Jamestown, NY Final L, 72-69
Sun. 16 at Westmoreland County Community College Final W, 91-34
Mon. 17 at Cincinnati State Final L, 85-47
  at Edison Final W, 67-59
Wed. 19 at Georgetown University Club Team Final W, 75-72
Thu. 20 at Mott Community College Final L, 76-68
Fri. 21 at Glen Oaks Community College Cancelled
Sat. 22 at Wayne County Community College Final W, 80-72
  at Sinclair Final L, 97-61
  at Jackson Community College Final W, 77-58
  at Owens Final L, 84-70
Sun. 23 at Macomb Community College Final W, 69-54
Thu. 27 at Ohio Univ-Chillicothe Final W, 97-57
Fri. 28 vs. Oakland Community College @ Illinois Central College Final L, 107-93
Sat. 29 vs. Madison College @ East Peoria, IL Final W, 116-69
 
January
Thu. 3 at Sinclair Final L, 79-65
Fri. 4 at Owens Final L, 117-47
Sat. 5 at Sinclair Final L, 78-62
  at Clark State Community College Final L, 81-66
Tue. 8 at Clark State Community College Final W, 88-49
  at Cincinnati State Final L, 99-62
  at Lakeland Final L, 94-69
Wed. 9 at Edison Final L, 103-47
  at Sinclair Final L, 92-87
Thu. 10 at Lorain County 7:00 PM
  at Heidelberg University - JV Final W, 109-74
Sat. 12 at Owens * ^ Final L, 105-93
  at Cuyahoga * Final W, 63-53
  at Lakeland * Final L, 80-79
Mon. 14 at Ohio State Univ-Lima Final W, 107-74
Wed. 16 at Cuyahoga * Final W, 96-80
  at Columbus State * Final W, 82-78
  at Cincinnati State * Final W, 66-65
Fri. 18 at Spire Academy Final W, 87-79
Sat. 19 at Cincinnati State * Final W, 73-72
  at Columbus State * Final - OT W, 71-62
  at Lorain County 3:00 PM
  at Edison * Final L, 85-83
Tue. 22 at Lorain County 7:30 PM
Wed. 23 at Lorain County 7:00 PM
  at Owens * Final W, 97-94
  at Columbus State * Final W, 63-59
  at Sinclair * Final W, 94-88
Sat. 26 at Edison * Final W, 61-58
  at Cincinnati State * ^ Final W, 85-73
  at Lakeland * Final L, 112-76
Mon. 28 at Butler County Community College - PA Final W, 112-57
  at Lorain County 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Edison * Final W, 82-73
  at Sinclair * Final W, 84-80
  at Cuyahoga * Final W, 96-76
 
February
Sat. 2 at Owens * Final L, 80-65
  at Lakeland * Final L, 92-73
  at Univ. of Pittsburgh-Titusville 3:00 PM
  at Sinclair * Final W, 75-67
Tue. 5 at Walsh University 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Owens * Final L, 74-40
  at Lakeland * Final L, 79-72
  at Edison * Final W, 79-57
Sat. 9 at Columbus State * ^ Final W, 79-71
  at Cincinnati State * Final W, 107-97
  at Sinclair * Final W, 98-73
Mon. 11 at Lakeland Final L, 93-84
Tue. 12 at Cuyahoga 7:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Lakeland * Final W, 71-69
  at Cincinnati State * Final L, 90-64
  at Edison * Final W, 104-102
Sat. 16 at Owens * Final W, 90-82
  at Cuyahoga * Final L, 91-48
  at Sinclair * Final W, 87-75
Wed. 20 at Columbus State Final L, 114-76
  at Owens * Final L, 90-65
  at Cincinnati State * Final L, 91-82
  at Lakeland * Final L, 106-80
Sat. 23 at Columbus State * Final W, 80-76
  at Cuyahoga * Final L, 100-62
  at Edison * Final W, 100-79
 
March
Fri. 1 at Owens Final L, 92-63
Sat. 2 at Columbus State * Final L, 86-74
  at Cuyahoga * Final W, 70-47
  at Sinclair * Final W, 97-94
Tue. 5 at Cincinnati State * Final L, 106-54
  1st Round of District Tournament
  at Columbus State Final W, 81-65
  Region XII Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 vs. Cincinnati State @ Cincinnati, OH Final W, 80-57
  vs. Lakeland @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 66-64
  District 11 Quarterfinal
Sat. 9 vs. Lakeland @ Cincinnati, OH Final W, 99-84
Tue. 19 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Danville, IL Final W, 74-72
  2013 NJCAA DII MBB Championship First Round
Wed. 20 vs. Owens @ Danville, IL Final L, 88-72
  2013 NJCAA DII MBB Championship Quarterfinals
Fri. 22 vs. Rend Lake College @ Danville, IL Final L, 80-75
  2013 NJCAA DII MBB Championship Semifinals
Sat. 23 vs. Brown Mackie College @ Danville, IL Final L, 80-66
  2013 NJCAA DII MBB Championship 3rd/4th Place Game
 
October
Sun. 13 at Owens # TBA
  vs. Midwest JUCO Jamboree # @ Perrysburg, Ohio TBA
Thu. 17 at Owens # 7:00 PM
Sun. 20 at Vincennes Jamboree # TBA
Tue. 22 at Lake Erie College # 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Mt. Vernon Nazarene # 6:30 PM
Wed. 30 at John Carroll University # 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Malcolm X College @ Chicago, IL - Kennedy-King College Final W, 2-0
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  at Owens Final L, 128-66
  at Edison Final W, 2-0
  at Oakland Community College Final L, 88-77
  Oakland Tip off Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Olive-Harvey College @ Southfield, MI Final W, 96-80
  Oakland Tip-Off Classic
  at Edison Final W, 102-94
  at Kennedy-King College Final L, 58-53
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 3 at Lakeland Final L, 99-51
  at Cincinnati State Final L, 142-41
Mon. 4 at Wayne County Community College Final W, 71-69
  at Cincinnati State Final L, 93-65
Wed. 6 at Columbus State Final L, 82-67
  at Cuyahoga Final L, 87-75
  at The Ohio State Univ-Lima Final W, 99-70
  at Lakeland Final L, 119-67
Fri. 8 vs. Harry S. Truman College @ Mattoon, IL Final W, 120-41
  at Owens Final L, 97-74
  Owens Tip Off Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Cincinnati State @ Mattoon, IL Final L, 79-57
  at Lake Michigan College Final L, 95-75
  at Sinclair Final W, 77-67
  at Owens Final - OT W, 92-85
  Owens Tip Off Classic Finals
Sun. 10 vs. Mineral Area College @ Mattoon, IL Final W, 75-67
  Tournament Championship
Mon. 11 at Sinclair Final L, 102-95
Tue. 12 at Cuyahoga Final W, 84-79
  at Genesee Community College Final W, 90-84
Wed. 13 at Owens Final W, 117-109
  at Sinclair Final L, 104-67
Fri. 15 at Jackson College Final W, 128-89
  at Lakeland Final L, 112-61
  6th Annual TJ Memorial Classic
Sat. 16 at Mercyhurst North East Final L, 105-83
  at Edison Final W, 2-0
  at Owens Final L, 87-69
  at Lakeland Final - OT L, 84-80
  6th Annual TJ Memorial Classic - Championship Game
  at Sinclair Final L, 76-66
  at Wayne County Community College % Final L, 97-83
Tue. 19 at Lorain County Final W, 89-81
  at Mercyhurst North East Final L, 100-98
Wed. 20 at Henry Ford Community College Final W, 82-69
  at CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny Final - OT L, 90-87
  at Miami-Middletown Final L, 93-75
Thu. 21 at Sinclair Final L, 98-69
Fri. 22 at Columbus State Final L, 104-79
  CSCC Classic
Sat. 23 at Westmoreland County Community College Final W, 121-65
  at Columbus State Final L, 109-76
  at Macomb Community College Final W, 90-65
  at Cuyahoga Final W, 79-66
  at Edison Final W, 82-75
  at Calvin College-JV Final W, 68-66
Sun. 24 at Mid Michigan Community College Final W, 84-76
Mon. 25 at Cincinnati State Final L, 119-64
Tue. 26 at Columbus State Final L, 111-87
  at Owens Final W, 89-79
Fri. 29 at Cincinnati State Final L, 106-44
Sat. 30 at Cincinnati State Final L, 83-79
  Cincinnati State Classic
  at Clark State Community College Final W, 74-59
 
December
Tue. 3 at Owens Final L, 103-62
  at Lorain County Final W, 98-70
  at Lakeland Final - OT W, 92-87
Wed. 4 vs. Cuyahoga @ Cleveland Final W, 108-65
  at Sinclair Final L, 91-74
Fri. 6 at Lakeland Final W, 79-74
  at Delta College Final W, 93-76
  Conway Classic
Sat. 7 vs. Erie Community College @ University Center, MI Final W, 82-81
  Conway Classic
  at University of Pennsylvania-JV Final W, 65-63
  at Lakeland Final W, 85-82
  vs. Cincinnati State @ Pete Pavia Scholarship Class @ Monroe CC Final - OT L, 123-119
Sun. 8 at Monroe Community College Final W, 87-77
Tue. 10 at Community College of Beaver County Final L, 121-97
Wed. 11 at Cincinnati State Postponed
Fri. 13 at Niagara County Community College Final L, 108-64
  at Kalamazoo Valley Community College Final W, 79-76
  KVCC Classic
Sat. 14 at Cincinnati State Final L, 88-64
  vs. Kellogg Community College @ Kalamazoo, MI Final W, 90-57
  KVCC Classic
  at Erie Community College Final L, 68-57
  at Schoolcraft College Postponed
  vs. Columbus State @ Jamestown CC Final L, 94-65
Sun. 15 at Jamestown Community College Final L, 81-67
Mon. 16 at Vincennes University Final L, 108-85
Tue. 17 at Cuyahoga Final W, 68-64
  at Cincinnati State Final L, 92-74
  at Jamestown Community College Final L, 74-73
Wed. 18 at Lorain County Final W, 118-79
  at Glen Oaks Community College Final L, 76-59
  at Sinclair Final L, 81-65
Thu. 19 at Lakeland Final L, 96-86
Sat. 21 at Sinclair # Final T, 0-0
  Southern State Cancelled
  at Lincoln Land Community College Final L, 72-63
Sun. 22 vs. Lincoln College @ Springfield, IL Final L, 78-74
Sat. 28 at Miami University-Hamilton Final W, 109-100
Sun. 29 at South Suburban College Final L, 75-72
Mon. 30 at Olive-Harvey College Final - OT W, 122-115
  at Mott Community College Final L, 97-62
 
January
Sat. 4 at Wright State University-Lake Final W, 102-81
  at Columbus State Final W, 98-96
Mon. 6 at Erie Community College Final L, 79-64
Tue. 7 at Niagara County Community College Final L, 96-80
Wed. 8 at Cincinnati State Cancelled
  CANCELLED DUE TO REQUEST BY SOUTHERN STATE
  at Sinclair Final L, 86-62
Fri. 10 at Owens Final L, 104-36
Sat. 11 at Edison * Final W, 71-64
  at Lakeland * Final - OT L, 86-82
  at Cincinnati State * Final L, 116-64
Wed. 15 at Columbus State * Final W, 90-76
  at Owens * Final L, 83-68
  at Sinclair Final L, 81-57
  at Edison * Final W, 117-93
Fri. 17 at Lorain County Final W, 115-65
Sat. 18 at Columbus State * Final W, 68-60
  at Owens * Final L, 92-86
  at Cuyahoga * Final L, 91-77
Wed. 22 at Lakeland * Final W, 76-72
  at Cincinnati State * Final L, 119-78
  at Edison * Final W, 83-72
Sat. 25 at Sinclair * Final L, 76-73
  at Cuyahoga * Final W, 109-72
Wed. 29 at Owens * Final L, 100-87
  at Cincinnati State * Final L, 93-87
  at Lakeland * Final L, 77-66
 
February
Sat. 1 at Columbus State * Final W, 84-76
  at Cuyahoga * ^ Final L, 67-64
  at Edison * Final W, 95-85
Wed. 5 at Cincinnati State * Final L, 105-65
Sat. 8 at Cuyahoga * Final L, 81-75
  at Owens * Final L, 116-92
  at Lakeland * Final W, 76-69
Wed. 12 at Owens * Final L, 91-86
  at Columbus State * Final W, 103-76
  at Sinclair * Final L, 87-79
Sat. 15 at Cincinnati State * Final L, 80-67
  at Edison * ^ Final W, 79-69
  at Sinclair * Final L, 100-78
Wed. 19 at Cuyahoga * Final W, 109-72
  at Edison * Final W, 105-70
  at Sinclair * Final W, 93-76
Sat. 22 at Lakeland * Final L, 122-71
  at Sinclair * Final L, 103-56
  at Owens * Final L, 94-85
Mon. 24 at Lakeland * Final W, 71-68
Wed. 26 at Columbus State * Final L, 102-81
  at Cuyahoga * Final W, 87-72
 
March
Sat. 1 at Columbus State * Final L, 84-78
  at Cincinnati State * Final L, 104-74
  at Sinclair * Final W, 104-99
Tue. 4 at Lakeland % Final L, 86-76
  District XI Quarterfinal
Fri. 7 vs. Cincinnati State % @ Circleville, Ohio Final L, 75-73
  District XI Semifinal
  vs. Owens % @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, Ohio Final L, 104-90
  Region XII District 11 Semifinals
Sat. 8 vs. Cincinnati State % @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, Ohio Final L, 79-78
  Region XII District 11 Championship
Tue. 18 vs. Garrett College % @ Danville Area Community College Final W, 80-65
  NJCAA DII National Championship - First Round
Thu. 20 vs. Central Community College-Columbus % @ Danville, Ill. Final L, 90-78
  NJCAA DII National Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri. 21 vs. Fort Scott Community College % @ Danville, IL Final W, 82-55
  NJCAA DII National Championship - 5th Place Semifinals
Sat. 22 vs. Cincinnati State % @ Danville, IL Final W, 70-69
  NJCAA National Championship - 5th Place Game
 
October
Sun. 12 at Owens # TBA
  SCRIMMAGE
  at Midwest JUCO Jamboree # TBA
  Owens C.C.
  at Midwest JUCO Jamboree # TBA
Wed. 15 at Spire Institute # 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Lakeland # 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Vincennes Jamboree # @ Vincennes, Ind. TBA
  SCRIMMAGE
Sat. 25 at Sinclair # 4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Owens # 7:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
Wed. 29 at Urbana University # 7:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
Thu. 30 at John Carroll University # 5:30 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Cuyahoga @ Willie Little Gymnasium - Chicago, IL Final L, 107-91
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  vs. Cincinnati State @ Danville, IL Final L, 79-75
  at Danville Area Community College Final L, 91-67
 
November
Sat. 1 at Pitt-Titusville Final W, 114-79
  vs. Columbus State @ Danville Final W, 88-81
  at University of Charleston (WV) # 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Kennedy-King College Final - OT W, 77-73
  at Danville Area Community College Final W, 86-63
Tue. 4 at Miami University - Hamilton Final W, 96-70
  at Owens Final L, 112-69
  at Sinclair Final L, 99-50
  at Lakeland Final L, 98-70
Wed. 5 at Cuyahoga Final L, 111-75
  at Lorain County Final W, 73-61
Thu. 6 at Cincinnati State Final L, 81-51
Fri. 7 vs. Lorain County @ Westmoreland County Comm College Final L, 95-88
  at Lakeland Final L, 88-75
  at Owens Final L, 93-62
  Owens Tip Off Classic
  at Edison Final W, 82-66
Sat. 8 vs. Lorain County @ Westmoreland County Cc Final L, 83-51
  at Edison Final L, 88-85
  at Sinclair # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Cuyahoga Final L, 99-85
  at Owens Final L, 99-92
  Owens Tip Off Classic Finals
Mon. 10 at Cincinnati State Final L, 109-54
Tue. 11 at Sinclair Final W, 87-82
Wed. 12 at Columbus State Final L, 100-90
  at Edison Final L, 90-89
  at Owens Final L, 100-92
Thu. 13 at Sinclair Final L, 110-46
Fri. 14 at Owens Final L, 106-97
  at Niagara County Community College Final W, 83-80
  at Lorain County Final L, 85-59
  at Lakeland Cancelled
  TJ Memorial Classic
Sat. 15 at Clark State Final W, 67-58
  at Cuyahoga Final - 2OT L, 113-96
  at Lakeland Final L, 89-82
  TJ Memorial Classic Championship
  at Schoolcraft College Final L, 80-58
Sun. 16 at Tiffin JV Cancelled
Mon. 17 at Sinclair Final L, 88-68
Tue. 18 at Owens Final W, 93-88
  at Genesee Community College Postponed
Wed. 19 at Columbus State Final L, 81-64
Fri. 21 at Cincinnati State Final L, 99-71
  at Columbus State Final L, 93-72
  Columbus State Classic
  at Lorain County Final L, 97-85
Sat. 22 at Columbus State Final W, 90-76
  at Monroe College Final L, 64-62
  Monroe Classic Semifinal #2
  at Edison Final W, 91-68
  at Sinclair Final L, 77-75
  at Oakland Community College Final L, 88-74
Sun. 23 vs. Community College of Rhode Island @ New Rochelle, N.Y. Final W, 99-63
  Monroe College Tournament
  at Columbus State Final W, 101-68
  at Lorain County Final W, 88-73
Tue. 25 at Owens Final L, 116-61
  at Lorain County Final L, 101-78
  at Clark State Final W, 2-0
  Clark State Forfeit
  at Lakeland Final L, 2-0
  Mercyhurst North East Forfeit
Fri. 28 at Mott Community College Final L, 80-68
  at Cincinnati State Final L, 79-68
  Surge Classic
Sat. 29 at Ancilla College Final L, 96-72
  at Cincinnati State Final W, 60-57
  Surge Classic
  at Henry Ford College Final L, 64-60
 
December
Mon. 1 at Cincinnati State Final L, 101-44
Tue. 2 at Lakeland Final L, 85-70
Wed. 3 at Sinclair Final L, 85-77
  at Owens Final - 2OT L, 84-79
  at Henry Ford College Final L, 82-76
Fri. 5 at Don Bosco Prep Academy Final W, 99-63
Sat. 6 at Westmoreland County Community College Final W, 92-83
  at Ancilla College Final W, 81-68
  at Owens Final W, 80-75
  at Mott Community College Final L, 83-76
  at Mercyhurst North East Final W, 91-73
  at Genesee Community College Final L, 89-74
  at Glen Oaks Community College Final L, 95-81
Sun. 7 at University of North Carolina - JV Final W, 84-81
  at Delta College Final L, 79-59
  at Erie Community College Final - OT L, 74-72
Tue. 9 at Columbus State Final L, 108-69