2018-19 OCCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Cincinnati Christian JV 44 Hocking College 80 Final
  Edison State 109 University of Rio Grande JV 44 Final
  Clark State 71 UC Clermont 59 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 75 Mercyhurst North East 92 Final
Fri. 2 CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny 72 Lorain County 89 Final
  Cuyahoga 78 Kennedy-King College 72 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 3 Hocking College 62 Potomac State College of WVU 76 Final
  Oakland Community College 128 Owens 86 Final
  Clark State 57 Wilberforce University 71 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 103 Lorain County 142 Final
  Cuyahoga 108 Indiana Elite 53 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic @ Kennedy-King College
Sun. 4 Hocking College 67 Garrett College 79 Final
  @ Potomac State College
Mon. 5 Mott Community College 92 Owens 42 Final
Tue. 6 Mercyhurst North East 58 Lakeland 98 Final
Wed. 7 Edison State * 91 Columbus State 98 Final
  Miami University Hamilton 76 Clark State 86 Final
  Miami University - Middletown (OH) 64 Sinclair 84 Final
Thu. 8 Cincinnati-Clermont 93 Hocking College 81 Final
  Owens 80 University Northwestern Ohio JV 66 Final
Fri. 9 Bryant & Stratton (OH) 96 Oakland Community College 116 Final
  @ Lakeland CC
  Anne Arundel Community College 80 Lorain County 87 Final
  @ Westmoreland County CC
  Andrews Osborne 46 Lakeland 102 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament
  Cuyahoga 80 Mercyhurst North East 63 Final
  Wright Patt Air Force Base 77 Edison State 82 Final
  Clark State 46 Olney Central College 81 Final
  Olney Central College Classic
Sat. 10 Lorain County 107 Hocking College 86 Final
  @ Westmoreland CC
  Wilberforce University - JV 82 Owens 73 Final
  Oakland Community College 92 Lakeland 102 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament
  Clark State 58 Lincoln Trail College 85 Final
  Olney Central College Classic @ Olney Central College
  Sinclair 76 Henry Ford College 85 Final
  Andrews Osborne 63 Bryant & Stratton (OH) 83 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament @ kirtland, ohio
  Columbus State 78 Montgomery College (MD) 79 Final
Sun. 11 Hocking College 112 Westmoreland County Community College 87 Final
  Westmoreland Tip-Off Classic
  Columbus State 58 Frederick Community College 76 Final
  Montgomery College Tip-Off Classic @ Rockville, Md.
Mon. 12 Cedarville University 51 Edison State 82 Final
  JV
  Clark State 89 University of Northwestern Ohio JV 77 Final
  Owens 77 Mercyhurst North East 86 Final
Wed. 14 Genesee Community College 57 Cuyahoga 51 Final
  Owens 66 Schoolcraft College 96 Final
  Jamestown Community College 63 Lakeland 77 Final
  University of Rio Grande 69 Edison State 111 Final
  JV
  Cedarville University - JV (OH) 55 Sinclair 111 Final
  Ohio State University Club 65 Columbus State 80 Final
Fri. 16 Erie Community College 111 Hocking College 87 Final
Sat. 17 Clark State * 61 Cuyahoga 68 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) 113 Sinclair 107 Final - OT
  Wayne County Community College 72 Edison State 86 Final
  Lorain County * 87 Owens 71 Final
  Erie Community College 93 Columbus State 82 Final
  Hocking College * 63 Lakeland 98 Final
Sun. 18 Rock Valley College 98 Owens 74 Final
Mon. 19 Thomas More University JV 84 Clark State 75 Final
  Indiana Tech - JV 76 Sinclair 110 Final
Tue. 20 Community College of Beaver County   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Westmoreland County Community College   Lorain County   7:00 PM
  Lakeland   Mercyhurst North East   7:30 PM
  Owens   Kellogg Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Edison State   Miami University - Hamilton   3:00 PM
  Wilberforce University - JV (OH)   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Hocking College   UC-Clermont   7:30 PM
  Goshen College JV   Owens   7:30 PM
  Lorain County   Pitt-Titusville   7:30 PM
Tue. 27 Jamestown Community College   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
Wed. 28 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Fri. 30 Lakeland   St. Clair County Community College   8:00 PM
  Skippers Holiday Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 Lakeland   Mid Michigan College   1:00 PM
  @ SC4 Tournament
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Owens   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   St. Clair Tournament   8:00 PM
  St. Clair Tournament @ Port Huron, Mich.
Sun. 2 Lakeland   St. Clair Tournament   4:00 PM
  St. Clair Tournament @ Port Huron, Mich.
Mon. 3 Sinclair   Tiffin University JV (OH)   7:00 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Lorain County   7:00 PM
Tue. 4 UC Clermont   Clark State   7:30 PM
Wed. 5 Owens *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Cedarville University   Edison State   7:30 PM
  JV
  Mercyhurst North East   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Columbus State   Jamestown Community College   7:00 PM
  Edison State   Wright Patt Air Force Base   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   Henry Ford College   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Lakeland   Jamestown Community College   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Erie Community College   3:00 PM
  St. Clair County Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Wayne County Community College   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Niagara County Community College   5:00 PM
  GCC Cougar Holiday Classic @ Genesee CC
Sun. 9 Clark State   University of Rio Grande JV   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Genesee Community College   6:00 PM
  Genesee CC Cougar Holiday Classic
Mon. 10 Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Clark State   Cedarville University JV   7:30 PM
Tue. 11 Appalachian Bible College   Hocking College   7:30 PM
Fri. 14 TBA   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Cecil College Tournament @ Y
Sat. 15 Lakeland   Genesee Community College   3:00 PM
  Thunderwolves Classic @ Sanborn, N.Y.
  Cuyahoga ^   Cecil College   3:00 PM
  Cecil College Holiday Tournament
  Sinclair   Jamestown Community College   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Oakland Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Wilmington College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Niagara County Community College   5:00 PM
  NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Mon. 17 Owens   Mott Community College   7:30 PM
Wed. 19 Lorain County   Jamestown Community College   7:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Owens   7:30 PM
  Sinclair   Wayne County Community College   7:30 PM
  Columbus State   Miami University-Middletown   7:30 PM
Fri. 21 Lorain County   CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 Cuyahoga   Lansing Community College   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Lorain County   Wayne County Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 31 Sinclair   Jackson College   4:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Miami University - Hamilton   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Sinclair   Wilberforce University - JV (OH)   7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Bryant & Stratton College (Buffalo)   1:00 PM
  Niagara County Community College   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Danville Area Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 6 Niagara County Community College   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 Clark State   Univerity of Akron Wayne   7:30 PM
Wed. 9 Lorain County *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Clark State *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Owens *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   3:00 PM
  Warrensville Heights High School
Wed. 16 Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Fri. 18 Southern State CC   Hocking College   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hocking College   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Edison State *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  East & Metro Campuses
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   7:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Hocking College   Southern State CC   7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Owens *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Edison State   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   7:30 AM
  Columbus State *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Edison State *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Sinclair *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Edison State   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Clark State   Southern State Community College   7:30 PM
Tue. 12 Miami University - Middletown   Edison State   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Lakeland *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Hocking College ^   Owens   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hocking College   3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Cuyahoga *   Edison State   2:00 PM
  Clark State   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 TBA %   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  NJCAA District Tournament 1st Round @ TBA
Fri. 8 TBA %   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  NJCAA District 11 Tournament Semi-Finals @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season