2018-19 OCCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 13 Edison State #   Edison State   5:00 PM
  Intrasquad Scrimmage - Meet The Team Night
Sun. 14 Cuyahoga #   TBA   10:00 AM
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Y
  TBA #   Owens   10:00 AM
  Delta College Jamboree @ University Center, MI
  Lakeland #   Delta Jamboree   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Wright State University - Lake (OH) #   Sinclair   6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 20 Indiana Elite #   Edison State   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Indiana University - East #   Edison State   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 University of Dayton - Club (OH) #   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 Kellogg Community College #   Owens   6:00 PM
  Scrimage
 
November
Thu. 1 Sinclair #   U.S. Naval Academy (MD)   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Edison State   University of Rio Grande   7:30 PM
  JV
  Clark State   UC Clermont   7:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   7:30 PM
Fri. 2 Cuyahoga   Kennedy-King College   9:00 PM
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 3 Garrett College   Hocking College   12:00 PM
  Potomac State Tournament @ Potomac State College of WVU
  Hocking College   Potomac State College of WVU   2:00 PM
  Oakland Community College   Owens   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   TBA   4:00 PM
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic @ Y
Mon. 5 Mott Community College   Owens   7:30 PM
Tue. 6 Mercyhurst North East   Lakeland   7:30 PM
Wed. 7 Edison State *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Miami University Hamilton   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Miami University - Middletown (OH)   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Thu. 8 Owens   University Northwestern Ohio JV   7:30 PM
Fri. 9 Cuyahoga   Mercyhurst North East   6:30 PM
  Wright Patt Air Force Base   Edison State   7:30 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Tj Memorial Tournament
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Villa Maria College   8:00 PM
  Clark State   Olney Central College   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Clark State   Lincoln Trail College   1:00 PM
  @ Olney Central College
  Wilberforce University - JV   Owens   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Bryant & Stratton College-Buffalo   2:00 PM
  Sinclair   Henry Ford College   3:00 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament   Lakeland   4:00 PM
  TJ Memorial Tournament
  Columbus State   Montgomery College (MD)   7:00 PM
Sun. 11 Columbus State   Frederick Community College   1:00 PM
  Montgomery College Tip-Off Classic @ Montgomery College
Mon. 12 Cedarville University   Edison State   7:30 PM
  JV
  Clark State   University of Northwestern Ohio JV   7:30 PM
  Owens   Mercyhurst North East   7:30 PM
Wed. 14 Genesee Community College   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Owens   Schoolcraft College   7:30 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  University of Rio Grande   Edison State   7:30 PM
  JV
  Cedarville University - JV (OH)   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Ohio State University Club   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Fri. 16 Erie Community College   Hocking College   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Clark State *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Erie Community College   Columbus State   3:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Rock Valley College   Owens   3:00 PM
Mon. 19 Clark State   Ohio State University Lima   7:30 PM
  Indiana Tech - JV   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Tue. 20 Community College of Beaver County   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Lakeland   Mercyhurst North East   7:30 PM
  Owens   Kellogg Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Edison State   Miami University - Hamilton   3:00 PM
  Wilberforce University - JV (OH)   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Goshen College JV   Owens   7:30 PM
Tue. 27 Jamestown Community College   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
Wed. 28 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Edison State *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Fri. 30 Lakeland   St. Clair County Community College   8:00 PM
  Skippers Holiday Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Owens   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   St. Clair Tournament   8:00 PM
  St. Clair Tournament @ Port Huron, Mich.
Sun. 2 Lakeland   St. Clair Tournament   4:00 PM
  St. Clair Tournament @ Port Huron, Mich.
Mon. 3 Sinclair   Tiffin University JV (OH)   7:00 PM
Tue. 4 UC Clermont   Clark State   7:30 PM
Wed. 5 Owens *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Cedarville University   Edison State   7:30 PM
  JV
  Mercyhurst North East   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Columbus State   Jamestown Community College   7:00 PM
  Edison State   Wright Patt Air Force Base   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   Henry Ford College   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 TBA   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   TBA
  Genesee CC Cougar Holiday Classic
  Lakeland   Jamestown Community College   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Erie Community College   3:00 PM
  St. Clair County Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Wayne County Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 TBA   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   TBA
  Genesee CC Cougar Holiday Classic
  Clark State   University of Rio Grande JV   3:00 PM
Mon. 10 Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Clark State   Cedarville University JV   7:30 PM
Fri. 14 TBA   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
  Cecil College Tournament @ Y
Sat. 15 Lakeland   Genesee Community College   3:00 PM
  Thunderwolves Classic @ Sanborn, N.Y.
  Cuyahoga ^   Cecil College   3:00 PM
  Cecil College Holiday Tournament
  Edison State   Ohio State University - Lima   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Jamestown Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Lakeland   Niagara County Community College   5:00 PM
  NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Mon. 17 Southern State Community College   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Owens   Mott Community College   7:30 PM
Wed. 19 Schoolcraft College   Owens   7:30 PM
  Sinclair   Wayne County Community College   7:30 PM
  Columbus State   Miami University-Middletown   7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Cuyahoga   Lansing Community College   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Cincinnati - Clermont   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
Sun. 30 Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Mon. 31 Sinclair   Jackson College   7:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Miami University - Hamilton   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Sinclair   Wilberforce University - JV (OH)   7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Niagara County Community College   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   Danville Area Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 6 Niagara County Community College   Lorain County   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 Clark State   Univerity of Akron Wayne   7:30 PM
Wed. 9 Lorain County *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Clark State *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Owens *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   3:00 PM
  Warrensville Heights High School
Wed. 16 Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
  Edison State *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Lakeland *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hocking College   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Owens *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Edison State *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  East & Metro Campuses
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Owens   3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Owens *   Cuyahoga   7:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Owens *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Edison State   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   7:30 AM
  Columbus State *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Lakeland   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Sinclair *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Edison State   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Clark State   Southern State Community College   7:30 PM
Tue. 12 Miami University - Middletown   Edison State   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Lakeland *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Hocking College ^   Owens   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Bryant & Stratton (OH) *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Edison State *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)   Hocking College   3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Cuyahoga *   Edison State   2:00 PM
  Clark State *   Bryant & Stratton (OH)   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 TBA %   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  NJCAA District Tournament 1st Round @ TBA
Fri. 8 TBA %   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  NJCAA District 11 Tournament Semi-Finals @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season