Men's Basketball

 

2017-18 OCCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 1 Owens #   Danville Area CC Jamboree   TBA
Sat. 14 Owens #   Delta College Jamboree   TBA
Sun. 15 Mercyhurst North East #   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cuyahoga # 50 Danville Area Community College 52 Final
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Yes
  Cuyahoga # 50 Lake Land College 51 Final
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Yes
Mon. 16 Sinclair #   Wright State University-Lake (OH)   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Clark State #   Miami University Hamilton   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 19 Clark State #   Miami University Middletown   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Spire Institute #   Columbus State   12:00 PM
  Hocking College #   Pitt-Titusville   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Cuyahoga # 83 Spire Institute Basketball Academy 84 Final
  Sinclair #   Glenville State College (WV)   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 23 Notre Dame College of Ohio JV # 44 Cuyahoga 77 Final
Tue. 24 Lakeland #   John Carroll University   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 25 Hocking College #   Ohio Christian University   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 University of Dayton Club (OH) #   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Clark State #   Ohio State University Lima   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 Team Toledo #   Owens   7:30 PM
Mon. 30 Sinclair #   Gulford College (NC)   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 1 CC of Allegheny County-Allegheny 48 Cuyahoga 85 Final
  Lakeland 86 Niagara County Community College 88 Final
  Edison 93 Mount Vernon Nazarene University 76 Final
  JV
Thu. 2 Hocking College #   Ohio Valley University   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Clark State 77 Southern State Community College 49 Final
  Erie Community College 83 Lakeland 64 Final
  Owens 95 Siena Heights University JV 85 Final
  Cuyahoga 98 Kennedy-King College 71 Final
  KKC Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 4 Columbus State 76 Community College of Beaver County 91 Final
  Lorain County 95 CC of Allegheny County-Boyce 84 Final
  South Suburban College 52 Cuyahoga 57 Final
  KKC Tip-Off Classic @ Chicago, IL/Willie Little Gymnasium
  Henry Ford College 91 Sinclair 71 Final
Sun. 5 Edison 82 University of Rio Grande 79 Final
  JV
  Columbus State 95 Hagerstown Community College 67 Final
  Tournament @ Community college of beaver county
Mon. 6 Hocking College 102 Ohio University Chillicothe 83 Final
Wed. 8 Clark State 80 Ohio University Chillicothe 67 Final
  Ohio State Club 83 Columbus State 96 Final
  Cedarville University 60 Edison 102 Final
  JV
  Sinclair 100 Miami University - Middletown (OH) 62 Final
Fri. 10 Cuyahoga 70 Erie Community College 60 Final
  Lorain County ^ 91 Anne Arundel Community College 63 Final
  @ Westmoreland
  Owens 103 Tiffin University JV 43 Final
  Cincinnati Christian JV 59 Hocking College 99 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 85 Lakeland 114 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament @ Kirtland, Ohio
  Clark State * 77 Columbus State 104 Final
Sat. 11 Lehigh Carbon Community College 69 Lorain County 101 Final
  Westmoreland County CC Tip Off Tournament @ Youngwood, PA
  Ohio State University-Mansfield 67 Edison 86 Final
  Cuyahoga 82 Genesee Community College 79 Final
  Wayne County Community College 75 Sinclair 65 Final
  Veteran's Day Appreciation
  Jackson College 94 Lakeland 58 Final
  TJ Memorial Tournament in Kirtland, Ohio
  Potomac State College of WVU 98 Hocking College 78 Final
Sun. 12 Potomac State College of WVU 72 Columbus State 121 Final
Wed. 15 Hocking College * 89 Columbus State 123 Final
  Edison 83 Ohio State University-Lima 76 Final
  Cedarville University JV (OH) 58 Sinclair 82 Final
  Schoolcraft College 97 Owens 86 Final
  Lake Michigan College   Cuyahoga   Cancelled
Thu. 16 Lorain County * 105 Owens 93 Final
Fri. 17 Hocking College 70 Southern State Community College 58 Final
Sat. 18 Sinclair * 53 Cuyahoga 84 Final
  Edison * 106 Clark State 64 Final
  Lakeland * 75 Hocking College 78 Final
  Columbus State 76 Madison College 71 Final
Sun. 19 Pitt-Titusville 84 Lorain County 109 Final
  Columbus State 78 Rock Valley College 84 Final
Mon. 20 UC Clermont 88 Clark State 86 Final
Tue. 21 Schoolcraft College 67 Cuyahoga 81 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 79 Lorain County 104 Final
  Edison 81 Southern State Community College 66 Final
  Genesee Community College 87 Lakeland 84 Final
  Ohio State University - Lima (OH) 66 Sinclair 69 Final
  Mercyhurst North East   Owens   7:30 PM
Thu. 23 Hocking College   Three Rivers Community College - MO   8:00 PM
  Peoples Community Bank Thanksgiving Classic
Fri. 24 Hocking College   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   5:00 PM
Sat. 25 Hocking College   Tennessee Prep Academy   5:00 PM
Mon. 27 Cedarville University JV   Clark State   6:00 PM
  Mott Community College   Owens   7:30 PM
Wed. 29 Clark State   UC Clermont   6:00 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Edison *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation
 
December
Fri. 1 Niagara County Community College   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Owens   7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Sinclair *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Edison   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Erie Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Mercyhurst North East   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
Tue. 5 Edison   Cedarville University   9:00 PM
  JV
Wed. 6 CC of Allegheny County-Boyce   Lorain County   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Edison   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Erie Community College   Cuyahoga   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Lansing Community College   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  U Akron Wayne College   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg University Club (OH)   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Owens   Schoolcraft College   3:00 PM
  Ohio Christian University JV   Hocking College   7:00 PM
Sun. 10 Wittenberg University Club   Hocking College   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Sinclair   Ohio State University - Lima (OH)   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Hocking College   University of Cincinnati Clermont   7:30 PM
  Southern State Community College   Edison   7:30 PM
  Owens   Jackson College   7:30 PM
Fri. 15 CCBC Dundalk   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
  North East, Md. @ Cecil Holiday Mixer
  Wittenberg University JV (OH)   Sinclair   5:30 PM
  Wright Patt Air Force Base   Edison   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Lakeland   Jamestown Community College   3:00 PM
  Hocking College   Westmoreland County Community College   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Cecil College   3:00 PM
  Cecil Holiday Tournament
  Owens   Muskegon Community College   3:00 PM
  Southern State Community College   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  Columbus State   Pitt-Titusville   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Columbus State   Butler County Community College - PA   6:00 PM
  @ University of Pittsburgh-Titusville
Mon. 18 Lorain County   Valley Forge Military College   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Lorain County   Community College of Philadelphia   5:00 PM
  Owens   Mott Community College   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 St. Clair County Community College   Lakeland   8:00 PM
Thu. 21 Wright Patterson AFB (OH)   Sinclair   6:00 PM
  Owens   Macomb Community College   7:30 PM
Fri. 22 Ohio State University-Lima   Edison   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Lakeland   Jackson College   3:00 PM
  Sinclair   St. Clair County Community College   3:00 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Lorain County   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 University of Cincinnati-Clermont   Edison   7:30 PM
Thu. 4 Sinclair   Thomas More College JV (KY)   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Edison   Ohio State University-Mansfield   7:30 PM
  Miami University-Hamilton   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Niagara County Community College   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  WPAFB   Clark State   7:00 PM
  Owens   Vincennes University   7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Clark State   Edison   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Owens *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Hocking College *   Cuyahoga   2:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Edison *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Lorain County *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Wright Patterson AFB   Hocking College   7:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Owens *   Edison   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Columbus State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison   3:00 PM
  Hocking College *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
Sun. 21 University of Rio Grande JV   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Owens *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Edison *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Thomas More College JV (KY)   Sinclair   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Lakeland *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  NABC Suites & Sneakers
  Columbus State *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Clark State   3:00 PM
  Edison *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Southern State Community College   Clark State   7:30 PM
Wed. 31 Columbus State *   Edison   7:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Hocking College   7:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Owens   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Hocking College *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Lorain County   Southern State Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Lorain County *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Owens   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Edison *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
Mon. 12 Indiana Tech JV (IN)   Sinclair   6:00 PM
Tue. 13 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   7:30 PM
Wed. 14 Indiana Elite Prep   Hocking College   7:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Lakeland   7:30 PM
  Clark State *   Sinclair   7:30 PM
  Pink Game
  Edison *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Cuyahoga *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Edison   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Lorain County   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Columbus State *   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
  Lorain County *   Clark State   7:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   7:30 PM
  Hocking College *   Edison   7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Edison *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
  Lorain County *   Hocking College   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Clark State   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Hocking College %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA Region XII DIII Championship
  Columbus State   TBA   TBA
  Region XII DIII Championship
  TBA %   Lorain County   7:30 PM
  @ Ohio Christian
 
March
Sat. 3 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  District II Championship
  Hocking College %   TBA   TBA
  District Championship
  Sinclair *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   3:00 PM
  TBA %   Lorain County   7:30 PM
Tue. 6 TBA %   Owens   7:30 PM
  District Quarterfinals (If Necessary)
Fri. 9 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  District Semifinals @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, Ohio
Sat. 10 Owens %   TBA   TBA
  District Finals @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, Ohio
Thu. 15 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Loch Sheldrake, New York
  Hocking College %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII Championship @ @ Loch Sheldrake, New York
Fri. 16 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Loch Sheldrake, New York
  Hocking College %   TBA   TBA
  @ @ Loch Sheldrake, New York
Sat. 17 Columbus State %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII National Championship @ Loch Sheldrake, New York
  Hocking College %   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA DIII Championship @ @ Loch Sheldrake, New York
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season