2015-16 OCCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 30 Cuyahoga 2 Governors State University JV 0 Final
  Forfiet @ Kennedy - King @ Chicago, IL
  Cincinnati State 73 Parkland College 71 Final
  Danville Tipoff Classic @ Danville
  Columbus State 75 Danville Area Community College 87 Final
Sat. 31 Cuyahoga 54 Kennedy-King College 57 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  Owens 104 Lansing Community College 108 Final
  Columbus State 65 Parkland College 76 Final
  @ Danville
  Cincinnati State 77 Danville Area Community College 79 Final - OT
  Danville Tipoff Classic
 
November
Tue. 3 Mercyhurst North East 57 Cuyahoga 71 Final
  Washtenaw Community College 59 Owens 111 Final
  Wright State Lake 68 Clark State 59 Final
  Lakeland 88 Jamestown Community College 99 Final
Wed. 4 Hocking College   Columbus State   Postponed
  Ohio State Club 65 Cincinnati State 70 Final
Fri. 6 Columbus State 103 Mercyhurst North East 90 Final
  Titans Tip-Off Tournament @ Community College of Beaver County
  Clark State 57 Garrett College 77 Final
  Cincinnati State 67 Morton College 65 Final
  Triton Tip-Off Classic @ Chicago, Ill.
  Pitt-titusville 78 Lorain County 84 Final
  Glen Oaks Community College 96 Edison State 65 Final
Sat. 7 Clark State 56 Potomac State College of WVU 82 Final
  David K. Martin Legacy Showcase @ McHenry MD.
  Jamestown Community College-Cattaraugus Campus 76 Columbus State 100 Final
  Titans Tip Off Tournament @ Monaca, PA
  Lakeland 96 Delta College 93 Final - OT
  @ Erie Community College
  Cuyahoga 78 Erie Community College 66 Final
  Jamestown Community College 90 Owens 86 Final
  Cincinnati State 76 Triton College 85 Final
  Triton Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 8 Cuyahoga 72 Lakeland 53 Final
  @ Erie, NY
  Schoolcraft College 0 Lorain County 2 Final
  Schoolcraft foreit
  Wayne County Community College 61 Owens 71 Final
  Owens Tip Off Classic
Tue. 10 Erie Community College 66 Cuyahoga 54 Final
  Cedarville JV 46 Cincinnati State 118 Final
  Lakeland 75 Mercyhurst North East 81 Final
  Sinclair 124 The Ohio State University - Lima 88 Final
Wed. 11 Columbus State 120 Rio Grande University JV 66 Final
  Clark State 79 Ohio University Lancaster 71 Final
Thu. 12 Genesee Community College 72 Cuyahoga 77 Final
Fri. 13 Anne Arundel Community College 58 Lorain County 59 Final
  @ Westtmoreland
  University of Cincinnati - Clermont College 86 Edison State 93 Final
  Sinclair 86 St. Clair County Community College 76 Final
  Niagara County Community College 74 Clark State 55 Final
  Cincinnati State 85 Chattahoochee Technical College 93 Final
  @ Smyrna Community Center, Smyrna, GA
  CCBC Dundalk 84 Lakeland 87 Final
  TJ Memorial Classic @ Kirtland, Oh
Sat. 14 Wayne County Community College 64 Columbus State 77 Final
  Lehigh Carbon Community College 82 Lorain County 109 Final
  Niagara County Community College 96 Edison State 81 Final
  Sinclair 97 Jackson College 94 Final
  Cincinnati State 88 West Georgia Technical College 73 Final
  Cuyahoga 2 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  Schoolcraft foreit
  Owens 80 Southeastern Illinois College 88 Final - OT
  @ Mt.Carmel, IL
  Erie Community College 75 Lakeland 87 Final
  TJ Memorial Classic
Sun. 15 Miami University - Hamilton 65 Edison State 73 Final
  Owens 100 Wabash Valley College 105 Final
  Warrior Classic
Mon. 16 Clark State 83 Cedarville University JV 60 Final
Tue. 17 Notre Dame JV 83 Lorain County 81 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 67 Lakeland 88 Final
Wed. 18 Ohio State University Club 90 Columbus State 99 Final
  @ Columbus
  Northwood University JV 71 Owens 100 Final
  Sinclair 115 Hocking College 79 Final
Fri. 20 Elizabethtown Community College 78 Clark State 72 Final
  @ Hillsboro Ohio
  Ohio State University - Mansfield 92 Edison State 100 Final
  Cuyahoga 71 Lansing Community College 81 Final
Sat. 21 Clark State 67 Penn State Greater Allegheny 79 Final
  @ Hillsboro Ohio
  Jefferson Community Technical College 79 Cincinnati State 86 Final
  Henry Ford College 74 Sinclair 96 Final
  Lakeland 85 Genesee Community College 107 Final
  Schoolcraft College 117 Owens 83 Final
  Miami University - Middletown 65 Edison State 80 Final
  Lorain County 96 Pitt-titusville 110 Final
  @ Pitts-Titusville
  Community College of Beaver County 81 Columbus State 107 Final
Sun. 22 Lorain County 68 CC of Allegheny County-Boyce 66 Final
Mon. 23 Don Bosco Prep 88 Cincinnati State 90 Final
Tue. 24 University of Pikeville - JV 68 Sinclair 109 Final
  Owens 83 Jackson College 87 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 65 Lorain County 83 Final
  Lakeland 78 Niagara County Community College 81 Final
Fri. 27 Cuyahoga 69 Danville Area Community College 78 Final
  Surge Thanksgiving Classic @ Cincinnati State
  Moraine Valley Community College 74 Cincinnati State 86 Final
  Surge Classic
Sat. 28 Moraine Valley Community College 65 Cuyahoga 86 Final
  Surge Thanksgiving Classic @ Cincinnati State
  Edison State 100 Hocking College 79 Final
  Danville Area Community College 96 Cincinnati State 70 Final
  Surge Classic
Mon. 30 Cedarville University JV 65 Sinclair 100 Final
 
December
Wed. 2 Tiffin JV 61 Cincinnati State 105 Final
  Edison State 83 University of Cincinnati - Clermont College 98 Final
  Hocking College 61 Sinclair 120 Final
  Owens 89 Henry Ford College 81 Final
Thu. 3 Cuyahoga 59 Mercyhurst North East 69 Final
  Notre Dame College JV 62 Lakeland 82
Fri. 4 Cincinnati State 84 Don Bosco Prep 69 Final
  Mid Michigan Community College 66 Clark State 70 Final
  Niagara County Community College 70 Lakeland 65 Final
Sat. 5 Ohio Christian University 88 Columbus State 128 Final
  Lorain County 80 Westmoreland County Community College 76 Final
  Edison State 111 Wright State University - Lake Campus 113 Final - OT
  Mid Michigan Community College 62 Sinclair 80 Final
  Cuyahoga 60 Genesee Community College 63 Final
  Owens 2 Schoolcraft College 0 Final
  Schoolcraft foreit
  St. Clair County Community College 87 Lakeland 93 Final
Tue. 8 Niagara County Community College 61 Cuyahoga 64 Final
Wed. 9 Columbus State 105 Cincinnati Christian University 80 Final
Sat. 12 Cincinnati State * 79 Columbus State 106 Final
  Cuyahoga * 68 Edison State 82 Final
  Lakeland * 66 Sinclair 88 Final
  Clark State 46 Lorain County 61 Final
  Jamestown Community College-Cattaraugus Campus 73 Owens 99 Final
  Jamestown Post Journal Classic @ JCC PHED
Sun. 13 Owens 91 Jamestown Community College 104 Final
  Jim Riggs Post Journal Classic
Tue. 15 Sinclair * 90 Columbus State 87 Final
Wed. 16 Owens * 81 Cuyahoga 85 Final - OT
  Cincinnati State 70 Clark State 72 Final
  Lorain County * 86 Edison State 95 Final
  Genesee Community College 71 Lakeland 70 Final
Sat. 19 Owens * 75 Sinclair 82 Final
  Lakeland * 88 Edison State 75 Final
  Clark State 20 Cuyahoga 62 Final
  Lorain County * 68 Cincinnati State 79 Final
Mon. 21 Wittenberg University JV 70 Sinclair 84 Final
  Miami University Hamilton 63 Clark State 61 Final
Tue. 22 CC of Allegheny County-Boyce 59 Lorain County 82 Final
Mon. 28 Clark State 56 Ohio University Chillicothe 60 Final
Tue. 29 Glen Oaks Community College 90 Lorain County 68 Final
Wed. 30 Owens 101 Muskegon Community College 80 Final
 
January
Sat. 2 WVU - Parkersburg 78 Sinclair 121 Final
Sun. 3 Edison State 74 Miami University - Hamilton 75 Final
Wed. 6 Columbus State * 78 Lakeland 76 Final
  Sinclair * 80 Cincinnati State 60 Final
  Edison State 90 Clark State 71 Final
  Owens * 80 Lorain County 72 Final
Thu. 7 Jamestown Community College 92 Lorain County 71 Final
Sat. 9 Cincinnati State * 64 Cuyahoga 52 Final
  Clark State 61 Lakeland 84 Final
  Lorain County * 88 Sinclair 100 Final
  Columbus State * 87 Owens 95 Final
Wed. 13 Owens * 85 Edison State 74 Final
  Cuyahoga * 85 Columbus State 89 Final
  Clark State 69 Sinclair 76 Final
  Lakeland * 82 Lorain County 80 Final
Sat. 16 Cuyahoga * 64 Sinclair 72 Final
  Columbus State * 88 Edison State 78 Final
  Owens 82 Clark State 63 Final
  Lakeland * 96 Cincinnati State 93 Final - 2OT
Sun. 17 Lorain County 90 Notre Dame JV 91 Final
Wed. 20 Lorain County * 66 Cuyahoga 86 Final
  Sinclair 132 Wright State University Lake 89 Final
  Edison State * 81 Cincinnati State 95 Final
  Columbus State 88 Clark State 64 Final
Fri. 22 Edison State 117 Ohio State University - Mansfield 74 Final
Sat. 23 Lorain County * 77 Columbus State 87 Final
  Sinclair * 102 Edison State 66 Final
  Cincinnati State * 75 Owens 77 Final
  Clark State   Hocking College   Cancelled
  Cuyahoga * 67 Lakeland 60 Final
Wed. 27 Edison State * 76 Lorain County 83 Final
  Columbus State * 65 Sinclair 67 Final
  Clark State 50 Cincinnati State 75 Final
  Cuyahoga * 70 Owens 67 Final
Fri. 29 Hocking College 70 Edison State 96 Final
Sat. 30 Edison State * 70 Cuyahoga 81 Final
  Columbus State * 94 Cincinnati State 88 Final - 3OT
  Sinclair * 73 Lakeland 79 Final
  Lorain County 79 Clark State 66 Final
 
February
Wed. 3 Clark State 70 Edison State 67 Final
  Cincinnati State * 70 Sinclair 74 Final
  Lakeland * 91 Columbus State 99 Final
  Lorain County * 78 Owens 103 Final
Sat. 6 Sinclair * 87 Owens 66 Final
  Edison State * 91 Lakeland 93 Final
  Cuyahoga 79 Clark State 46 Final
  Cincinnati State * 56 Lorain County 59 Final
  Columbus State 106 Hocking College 59 Final
Sun. 7 Columbus State * 76 Lorain County 72 Final
Tue. 9 Wright State University - Lake Campus 82 Edison State 92 Final
Wed. 10 Columbus State * 72 Cuyahoga 69 Final
  Metro Campus
  Edison State * 97 Owens 101 Final
  Sinclair 87 Clark State 55 Final
  Lorain County * 102 Lakeland 114 Final
Sat. 13 Sinclair * 115 Lorain County 88 Final
  Edison State 90 Miami University - Middletown 100 Final
  Lakeland 71 Clark State 45 Final
  Cuyahoga * 78 Cincinnati State 60 Final
  Owens * 96 Columbus State 88 Final - OT
  @ Westerville, OH
Wed. 17 Cuyahoga * 97 Lorain County 67 Final
  The Ohio State University-Lima 79 Sinclair 75 Final
  Cincinnati State * 88 Edison State 91 Final
  Clark State 70 Columbus State 81 Final
  Owens * 92 Lakeland 88 Final
Sat. 20 Sinclair * 71 Cuyahoga 69 Final
  Edison State * 90 Columbus State 98 Final
  Clark State 61 Owens 112 Final
  Cincinnati State * 62 Lakeland 68 Final
Mon. 22 Lorain County % 61 Mid Michigan Community College 102 Final
Wed. 24 Lakeland * 95 Owens 90 Final - 2OT
Sat. 27 Lakeland * 82 Cuyahoga 71 Final
  Metro Campus (Cleveland, Ohio)
  Edison State * 78 Sinclair 91 Final
  Owens * 90 Cincinnati State 77 Final
  Hocking College 77 Clark State 84 Final
 
March
Tue. 1 Cincinnati State % 62 Lakeland 65 Final
  Region XII District 11 Quarterfinal
  Clark State % 62 Sinclair 115 Final
  Region XII District 11 Quarterfinal
  Cuyahoga % 73 Owens 53 Final
  Region XII District 11 Quarterfinal
  Edison State % 82 Columbus State 94 Final
  Region XII District 11 Quarterfinal
Fri. 4 Cuyahoga % 79 Sinclair 72 Final
  Region XII District 11 Semifinal #1 @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH
  Lakeland % 83 Columbus State 86 Final - OT
  Region XII District 11 Semifinal #2 @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH
Sat. 5 Cuyahoga % 68 Columbus State 76 Final
  Region XII District 11 Championship Game @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH
Tue. 15 Essex County College % 92 Columbus State 69 Final
  NJCAA Championship - First Round @ Danville, IL
Wed. 16 Dakota County Technical College % 64 Columbus State 77 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Consolation @ Danville, IL
Fri. 18 Columbus State % 86 South Mountain Community College 92 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Consolation 7th Place Semifinals @ Danville, IL
* Conference
% Post season