Men's Basketball

 

2012-13 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Spire Academy #   Owens   12:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
  Lakeland #   Mercyhurst North East   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cincinnati State #   UC - Clermont   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 21 Sinclair #   Fairmont State University   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 23 Mount Vernon Nazarene University #   Owens   6:30 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
  Lake Erie College #   Lakeland   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 Miami-Middletown #   Cincinnati State   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Sinclair #   University of Indianapolis   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Lakeland #   John Carroll University   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 Cuyahoga 79 Lorain County 74 Final
Fri. 2 Oakton Community College 66 Cincinnati State 121 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Danville Area Community College 78 Lakeland 70 Final
  @ River Grove, IL
  Morton College 72 Owens 86 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Harry S. Truman College 67 Cuyahoga 101 Final
  KKC Classic @ Kennedy-King College
  Ohio State Univ-Lima 64 Edison 106 Final
Sat. 3 Lakeland 103 Oakton Community College 80 Final
  Triton College Tournament @ Triton College
  University of Dayton Club Team #   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Schoolcraft College 76 Lorain County 88 Final
  Wright Patterson AFB 59 Edison 68 Final
  Cuyahoga 80 Kennedy-King College 77 Final
  Cincinnati State 89 Danville Area Community College 93 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Owens 65 Triton College 67 Final
  Triton Tip-Off Classic Semifinal
Sun. 4 Lakeland 92 Morton College 77 Final
  Triton College Tournament @ River Grove, Ill.
  Cincinnati State 88 Owens 75 Final
  @ River Grove, IL
Tue. 6 Lorain County 59 Owens 80 Final
  Cuyahoga 98 Mercyhurst North East 94 Final
Wed. 7 Lakeland #   Baldwin-Wallace College   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  OSU-JV 44 Cincinnati State 114 Final
  Miami Univ-Hamiltion 69 Sinclair 89 Final
Fri. 9 Cincinnati State 79 Moraine Valley Community College 80 Final
  @ South Suburban College
  Kellogg Community College 69 Owens 88 Final
  Owens Tip Off Classic
  Ivy Tech 70 Columbus State 78 Final
  Niagara County Community College 76 Cuyahoga 70 Final
Sat. 10 Sinclair 56 Mott Community College 82
  Ivy Tech (Indy) 77 Edison 80 Final
  Jackson Community College 81 Owens 85 Final
  Owens Tip Off Classic
Mon. 12 Cincinnati State 88 Cedarville JV 66 Final
  Lourdes University (JV) 55 Lakeland 76 Final
  Ohio State Univ-Lima 65 Sinclair 96
  Miami Univ-Middletown 96 Edison 91 Final
Wed. 14 Glen Oaks Community College 54 Cuyahoga 60 Final
  Sinclair 73 Miami Univ-Middletown 81
Thu. 15 ABCD Prep 60 Cincinnati State 96 Final
Fri. 16 Lorain County   Butler County Community College - PA   7:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East 81 Lakeland 111 Final
  TJ Memorial Classic
  Cuyahoga 68 Monroe College 85 Final
  Jamestown Community College 70 Columbus State 66 Final
Sat. 17 Westchester Community College 53 Cuyahoga 49 Final
  @ New York City
  Wayne County Community College 73 Cincinnati State 95 Final
  Genesee Community College 80 Columbus State 93 Final
  Edison 81 Ancilla College 90 Final
  Monroe Community College 94 Lakeland 91 Final
  TJ Memorial Classic Championship
Sun. 18 Community College of Rhode Island 73 Cuyahoga 66 Final
  @ Monroe College
Mon. 19 Sinclair 86 Southern State Community College 83 Final
  Rio Grande JV 61 Columbus State 119 Final
Tue. 20 Owens 67 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 72 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College   Lorain County   Cancelled
  Ohio State JV 54 Columbus State 119 Final
  Schoolcraft College 89 Edison 77 Final
Fri. 23 Owens 89 Lansing Community College 74 Final
Sat. 24 Kellogg Community College 64 Owens 83 Final
  Lansing CC Invitational @ Lansing, MI
  Sinclair 88 Clark State Community College 56 Final
Mon. 26 Mt. Vernon - JV 66 Columbus State 86 Final
  Cedarville University JV 57 Sinclair 86 Final
Tue. 27 Lakeland 89 Niagara County Community College 94 Final - OT
  Cedarville University JV 38 Columbus State 117 Final
Wed. 28 Tiffin University JV 88 Sinclair 93 Final
  Owens 76 Delta College 73 Final
Fri. 30 Central MIchigan JV 60 Columbus State 95 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 80 Owens 75 Final
  Butler County Community College - PA 51 Lakeland 132 Final
  Erie Community College 75 Cuyahoga 70 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Edison 67 Glen Oaks Community College 78 Final
  Sullivan County Community College 60 Columbus State 57 Final
  Southern State Community College 89 Sinclair 64 Final
  Columbus State Tournament   Lorain County   4:00 PM
Mon. 3 Schoolcraft College 58 Owens 87 Final
  Wittenberg University - JV 62 Sinclair 64 Final
Tue. 4 Edison 79 Tiffin University JV 57 Final
Wed. 5 Mott Community College 80 Owens 91 Final
Thu. 6 Edison 118 Ivy Tech 114 Final
Fri. 7 Cincinnati State 108 Kellogg Community College 67 Final
  @ Delta, MI
  Cuyahoga 75 Community College of Beaver County 90 Final
  Lakeland 89 St. Clair County Community College 82 Final
Sat. 8 Glen Oaks Community College 75 Owens 58 Final
  Lakeland 83 Henry Ford Community College 63 Final
  Lansing Community College 76 Cuyahoga 88 Final
  Sinclair 58 Vincennes University 102 Final
  Columbus State 60 Danville Area Community College 62 Final
  @ Danville
  Cincinnati State 93 Delta College 50 Final
  @ Delta, MI
Mon. 10 Cedarville JV 55 Cincinnati State 112 Final
Tue. 11 Mercyhurst North East 75 Cuyahoga 86 Final
Fri. 14 Cuyahoga ^ 57 Niagara County Community College 79 Final
Sat. 15 Niagara County Community College 79 Lakeland 77 Final
  Lorain County   Edison   Cancelled
  Cancelled
  Cuyahoga 93 Erie Community College 98 Final - 2OT
  Columbus State 69 Monroe Community College 72 Final
  @ Jamestown, NY
Sun. 16 Columbus State 91 Westmoreland County Community College 34 Final
Mon. 17 Lourdes 47 Cincinnati State 85 Final
  Wittenberg University - JV 67 Edison 59 Final
Wed. 19 Sinclair 75 Georgetown University Club Team 72 Final
Thu. 20 Owens 68 Mott Community College 76 Final
Fri. 21 Lorain County   Glen Oaks Community College   Cancelled
Sat. 22 Cincinnati State 80 Wayne County Community College 72 Final
  Wright State Univ-Lake 61 Sinclair 97 Final
  Columbus State 77 Jackson Community College 58 Final
  Delta College 70 Owens 84 Final
Sun. 23 Columbus State 69 Macomb Community College 54 Final
Thu. 27 Sinclair 97 Ohio Univ-Chillicothe 57 Final
Fri. 28 Cincinnati State 93 Oakland Community College 107 Final
  @ Illinois Central College
Sat. 29 Cincinnati State 116 Madison College 69 Final
  @ East Peoria, IL
 
January
Thu. 3 Clark State Community College 65 Sinclair 79 Final
Fri. 4 Washtenaw Community College 47 Owens 117 Final
Sat. 5 Wright Patterson AFB 62 Sinclair 78 Final
  Edison 66 Clark State Community College 81 Final
Tue. 8 Columbus State 88 Clark State Community College 49 Final
  Ivy Tech 62 Cincinnati State 99 Final
  Spire Academy 69 Lakeland 94 Final
Wed. 9 Wright State Univ-Lake 47 Edison 103 Final
  Ivy Tech 87 Sinclair 92 Final
Thu. 10 Butler County Community College - PA   Lorain County   7:00 PM
  Lakeland 109 Heidelberg University - JV 74 Final
Sat. 12 Sinclair * ^ 93 Owens 105 Final
  Columbus State * 63 Cuyahoga 53 Final
  Cincinnati State * 79 Lakeland 80 Final
Mon. 14 Sinclair 107 Ohio State Univ-Lima 74 Final
Wed. 16 Owens * 96 Cuyahoga 80 Final
  Lakeland * 82 Columbus State 78 Final
  Edison * 66 Cincinnati State 65 Final
Fri. 18 Lakeland 87 Spire Academy 79 Final
Sat. 19 Owens * 73 Cincinnati State 72 Final
  Sinclair * 71 Columbus State 62 Final - OT
  Univ. of Pittsburgh-Titusville   Lorain County   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga * 83 Edison 85 Final
Tue. 22 OSU-JV   Lorain County   7:30 PM
Wed. 23 Walsh University   Lorain County   7:00 PM
  Lakeland * 97 Owens 94 Final
  Cincinnati State * 63 Columbus State 59 Final
  Edison * 94 Sinclair 88 Final
Sat. 26 Columbus State * 61 Edison 58 Final
  Cuyahoga * ^ 85 Cincinnati State 73 Final
  Sinclair * 76 Lakeland 112 Final
Mon. 28 Lakeland 112 Butler County Community College - PA 57 Final
  Tiffin University   Lorain County   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Owens * 82 Edison 73 Final
  Cincinnati State * 84 Sinclair 80 Final
  Lakeland * 96 Cuyahoga 76 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Columbus State * 65 Owens 80 Final
  Edison * 73 Lakeland 92 Final
  Lorain County   Univ. of Pittsburgh-Titusville   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga * 75 Sinclair 67 Final
Tue. 5 Lorain County   Walsh University   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Cuyahoga * 40 Owens 74 Final
  Columbus State * 72 Lakeland 79 Final
  Cincinnati State * 79 Edison 57 Final
Sat. 9 Cuyahoga * ^ 79 Columbus State 71 Final
  Lakeland * 107 Cincinnati State 97 Final
  Owens * 98 Sinclair 73 Final
Mon. 11 Malone University - JV 84 Lakeland 93 Final
Tue. 12 Lorain County   Cuyahoga   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Owens * 71 Lakeland 69 Final
  Columbus State * 64 Cincinnati State 90 Final
  Sinclair * 104 Edison 102 Final
Sat. 16 Cincinnati State * 90 Owens 82 Final
  Edison * 48 Cuyahoga 91 Final
  Columbus State * 87 Sinclair 75 Final
Wed. 20 Tiffin University JV 76 Columbus State 114 Final
  Edison * 65 Owens 90 Final
  Sinclair * 82 Cincinnati State 91 Final
  Cuyahoga * 80 Lakeland 106 Final
Sat. 23 Owens * 80 Columbus State 76 Final
  Sinclair * 62 Cuyahoga 100 Final
  Lakeland * 100 Edison 79 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 University of Akron Club Team 63 Owens 92 Final
Sat. 2 Edison * 74 Columbus State 86 Final
  Cincinnati State * 70 Cuyahoga 47 Final
  Lakeland * 97 Sinclair 94 Final
Tue. 5 Edison * 54 Cincinnati State 106 Final
  1st Round of District Tournament
  Cuyahoga 81 Columbus State 65 Final
  Region XII Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 Owens 80 Cincinnati State 57 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Cuyahoga 64 Lakeland 66 Final
  District 11 Quarterfinal @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat. 9 Owens 99 Lakeland 84 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
Tue. 19 Owens 74 Iowa Lakes Community College 72 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII MBB Championship First Round @ Danville, IL
Wed. 20 Central Community College-Columbus 72 Owens 88 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII MBB Championship Quarterfinals @ Danville, IL
Fri. 22 Owens 75 Rend Lake College 80 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII MBB Championship Semifinals @ Danville, IL
Sat. 23 Owens 66 Brown Mackie College 80 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII MBB Championship 3rd/4th Place Game @ Danville, IL
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division