2018-19 OCCAC Baseball Schedule/Results : Lakeland

Overall 1-13
Pct. .071
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 10
Home 0-0
Away 0-1
Neutral 1-12
Games 14
Runs 54
Batting Avg. .248
On Base % .352
Slugging % .337
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 1 at Patrick Henry Community College Postponed
Sat. 2 at Surry Community College L, 7-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Potomac State College of WVU @ Dobson, NC L, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 3 at Surry Community College Cancelled
Sat. 9 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College @ Florida L, 7-0 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College @ Florida W, 15-4 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 vs. Heartland Community College @ Auberdale FL L, 15-9 Final
  vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Auburndale, FL L, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 12 vs. Mott Community College @ Florida L, 10-4 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Mott Community College @ Orlando, Fla. L, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 13 vs. Triton College @ Florida L, 12-7 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Triton College @ Florida L, 19-8 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Jackson College @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 14-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Waubonsee Community College @ Lake Myrtle Field 7 RussMatt Invitational L, 10-0 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 16 vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Winter Haven, FL Russ Matt Florida L, 16-5 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Winter Haven, FL Russ Matt Florida L, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 at Owens * 1:00 PM
  at Owens * 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Owens * 12:00 PM
  at Owens * 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Potomac State College of WVU 1:00 PM
  at Potomac State College of WVU 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Clark State * 1:00 PM
  vs. Clark State * 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Clark State * 9 inning game 12:00 PM
  vs. Clark State * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Marietta College 2:00 PM
  at Marietta College 5:00 PM
Fri. 5 vs. Mercyhurst North East * 1:00 PM
  vs. Mercyhurst North East * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Mercyhurst North East * 12:00 PM
  vs. Mercyhurst North East * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Gannon University 1:00 PM
  at Gannon University 4:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Eastern Gateway * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Gateway * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Eastern Gateway * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Gateway * 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Garrett College 1:00 PM
  vs. Garrett College 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Sinclair * 2:00 PM
  at Sinclair * 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Sinclair * 12:00 PM
  at Sinclair * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Westmoreland County Community College 1:00 PM
  at Westmoreland County Community College 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Cuyahoga * 3:00 PM
  at Cuyahoga * 5:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Cuyahoga * 1:00 PM
  at Cuyahoga * 4:00 PM
Mon. 29 at University of Mount Union 2:00 PM
  at University of Mount Union 5:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Edison State * 1:00 PM
  vs. Edison State * 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Edison State * 12:00 PM
  vs. Edison State * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event