2018-19 OCCAC Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 25 Eastern Gateway #   Lakeland   11:00 AM
  Eastern Gateway #   Lakeland   2:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 Lorain County #   Eastern Gateway   11:00 AM
  Game #1 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  Lorain County #   Eastern Gateway   1:30 PM
  Game #2 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
Sat. 8 Eastern Gateway #   CC of Allegheny County-South   12:00 PM
  Game #1 OF DH
  Eastern Gateway #   CC of Allegheny County-South   2:30 PM
  Game #2 of DH
Fri. 14 Cuyahoga #   Ellsworth Community College   11:00 AM
  Puma Classic @ Westfield, IN
Sat. 15 Mercyhurst North East #   Lakeland   10:00 AM
  CC of Allegheny County-South #   Eastern Gateway   12:00 PM
  Game #1 of DH
  Lake Area Dodgers #   Owens   1:00 PM
  DH - Fall Baseball Schedule
  Mercyhurst North East #   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  CC of Allegheny County-South #   Eastern Gateway   2:30 PM
  Game #2 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
Sun. 16 Miami Valley Prospects #   Owens   1:00 PM
  DH - Fall Baseball Schedule
  Penn Ohio #   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
Fri. 21 Edison State   TBD   TBA
  2-scrimmages @ Ft. Wayne
Sat. 22 Eastern Gateway #   Mercyhurst North East   12:00 PM
  Game #1 of DH
  Eastern Gateway #   Mercyhurst North East   2:30 PM
  Game #2 of DH
Sun. 23 Miami Valley Prospects #   Edison State   TBA
  Baseball Utility #   Owens   12:00 PM
  Fall Baseball Schedule
  Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland #   Lake Erie College   4:00 PM
Fri. 28 Owens #   Owens   3:00 PM
  Red & Black Series (Family Weekend)
Sat. 29 Mercyhurst North East #   Eastern Gateway   12:00 PM
  Game #1 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  Owens #   Owens   1:00 PM
  Red & Black Series (Family Weekend)
  Mercyhurst North East #   Eastern Gateway   1:30 PM
  Game #2 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
Sun. 30 Owens #   Owens   12:00 PM
  Red & Black Series (Family Weekend)
  Penn-Ohio #   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  @Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
 
October
Mon. 1 Black & Blue Game #   Lakeland   3:30 PM
Thu. 4 Owens #   Toledo   6:00 PM
  Fall Baseball Schedule
Sat. 6 Edison State #   TBD   TBA
  3-scrimmages @ Kent State Tuscarawas Round Robin Tourney
  Eastern Gateway #   CC of Allegheny County-Boyce   12:00 PM
  Game #1 of DH
  Eastern Gateway #   CC of Allegheny County-Boyce   2:30 PM
  Game #2 of DH
Fri. 12 Lourdes University #   Owens   3:00 PM
  DH - Fall Baseball Schedule
Sat. 13 CC of Allegheny County-Boyce #   Eastern Gateway   12:00 PM
  Game #1 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  Ontario Athletics #   Owens   1:00 PM
  DH - Fall Baseball Schedule
  CC of Allegheny County-Boyce #   Eastern Gateway   2:30 PM
  Game #2 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
Sun. 14 Ontario Athletics #   Owens   11:00 AM
  Fall Baseball Schedule
Sat. 27 Washtenaw Community College #   Owens   1:00 PM
  DH - Fall Baseball Schedule
 
February
Fri. 15 Sinclair   Chattanooga State Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Sinclair   Chattanooga State Community College   12:00 PM
  Sinclair   Chattanooga State Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Clark State   Wright State University Lake Campus   1:00 PM
  Clark State   Wright State University Lake Campus   3:30 PM
Sun. 24 Clark State   Wright State University Lake Campus   1:00 PM
  Clark State   Wright State University Lake Campus   3:30 PM
Wed. 27 Heidelberg University   Edison State   3:00 PM
  9-innings
 
March
Fri. 1 Clark State   Ohio University Chillicothe   1:00 PM
  @ VA Memorial Stadium
  Clark State   Ohio University Chillicothe   3:30 PM
  @ VA Memorial Stadium
Mon. 4 Edison State   Ohio University - Chillicothe   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Ohio University - Chillicothe   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   1:00 PM
  Ohio State University Lima   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   3:00 PM
  Ohio State University Lima   Clark State   3:30 PM
Sun. 10 Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   12:00 PM
  Ohio State University - Lima   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   2:00 PM
  Ohio State University - Lima   Edison State   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Clark State   Jackson State Community College   12:00 PM
  Clark State   Jackson State Community College   2:30 PM
Wed. 13 Clark State   Freed Hardeman University JV   12:00 PM
  Clark State   Freed Hardeman University JV   2:30 PM
Fri. 15 Clark State   Thomas More College JV   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Thomas More College JV   3:30 PM
Sat. 16 Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Clark State   Miami University Middletown   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Ohio State University - Lima   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Ohio State University - Lima   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Middletown   3:30 PM
Tue. 19 Edison State   Owens   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Owens   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Clark State   UC Clermont   TBA
  Clark State   UC Clermont   TBA
Fri. 22 Eastern Gateway *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Clark State   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Eastern Gateway *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Clark State   3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Ohio University Lancaster   Clark State   5:00 PM
  9 inning game
Wed. 27 University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   2:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   4:30 PM
Fri. 29 Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State *   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Lorain County   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Lorain County   Edison State   3:00 PM
Wed. 3 Delta College   Owens   2:00 PM
  Delta College   Owens   4:00 PM
  Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   4:00 PM
  9 inning game
Fri. 5 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:30 PM
Sat. 6 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Sinclair *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:30 PM
Mon. 8 Edison State   Lorain County   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Lorain County   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Miami University Middletown   Clark State   4:00 PM
  Edison State   Heidelberg University   4:00 PM
  9-innings
  Miami University Middletown   Clark State   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Clark State *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Mercyhurst North East   3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Clark State *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Mercyhurst North East   3:30 PM
Mon. 15 Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 UC Clermont   Clark State   TBA
  UC Clermont   Clark State   TBA
  Garrett College   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  Garrett College   Lakeland   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Clark State *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 Clark State *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Clark State *   Edison State   3:30 PM
Mon. 22 Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lakeland   Westmoreland County Community College   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Westmoreland County Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Eastern Gateway   Delta College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway   Delta College   4:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   6:00 PM
  9 inning game
Fri. 26 Sinclair *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Owens   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Sinclair *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Owens   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   3:30 PM
Mon. 29 Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   2:30 PM
  Clark State   Ohio University Lancaster   4:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   3:30 PM
Sat. 4 Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   3:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference