2018-19 OCCAC Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 21 Edison State   University of St. Francis   9:30 AM
  @ Ft. Wayne - World Baseball Academy
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Ft. Wayne - World Baseball Academy
Sun. 23 Miami Valley Prospects   Edison State   2:30 PM
  Scrimmage
 
February
Fri. 15 Sinclair 4 Chattanooga State Community College 9 Final
  @ Lakepoint Complex
  Sinclair 11 Chattanooga State Community College 10 Final
  @ Lakepoint Complex
Fri. 22 Kirkwood Community College   Cuyahoga   12:00 PM
  @ Avon, OH
  Cuyahoga   Louisburg College   Cancelled
  Louisburg, NC
Sat. 23 Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   12:00 PM
  Clark State   Wright State University Lake   1:00 PM
  @ Nischwitz Stadium
  Cuyahoga   Louisburg College   Cancelled
  Louisburg, NC
  Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Wright State University Lake   3:30 PM
  @ Nischwitz Stadium
  Cuyahoga   Louisburg College   Cancelled
  Kirkwood Community College   Cuyahoga   3:30 PM
  @ Defiance, OH
Sun. 24 Sinclair   Georgia Highlands College   11:00 AM
  Cuyahoga   Louisburg College   Cancelled
  Louisburg, NC
  Clark State   Wright State University Lake   1:00 PM
  @ Nischwitz Stadium
  Clark State   Wright State University Lake   3:30 PM
  @ Nischwitz Stadium
Tue. 26 Heidelberg University   Edison State   3:00 PM
  9-innings
 
March
Fri. 1 Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Patrick Henry Community College   2:00 PM
  Ohio University Chillicothe   Clark State   4:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   6:30 PM
Sat. 2 Lakeland   Surry Community College   11:00 AM
  Potomac State College of WVU   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  @ Dobson, NC
  McHenry County College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   2:00 PM
  McHenry County College   Sinclair   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   4:30 PM
Sun. 3 Cuyahoga   Patrick Henry Community College   11:00 AM
  Mercyhurst North East   Barton College   12:00 PM
  McHenry County College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  1x9
  Lakeland   Surry Community College   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Barton College   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Edison State   Ohio University - Chillicothe   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Ohio University - Chillicothe   3:00 PM
  Owens   Lourdes University   3:00 PM
  DH
Tue. 5 York College   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  @ Ripken
  Ancilla College   Mercyhurst North East   6:00 PM
  @ Ripken
Wed. 6 Mercyhurst North East   St. Clair County Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Ripken
  Mercyhurst North East   Henry Ford College   12:30 PM
  @ Ripken
  Sinclair   Vincennes University   2:30 PM
Thu. 7 Mercyhurst North East   Kankakee Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Ripken
Fri. 8 Eastern Gateway   Potomac State College of WVU   2:00 PM
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Henry Ford College   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  @ Ripken
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   5:00 PM
  Scotland Campus   Mercyhurst North East   6:00 PM
  @ Ripken
Sat. 9 Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway   Potomac State College of WVU   12:00 PM
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College   Owens   12:45 PM
  DH @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   1:00 PM
  Wright State University Club   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Kellogg Community College   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway   Potomac State College of WVU   2:00 PM
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College   Owens   3:00 PM
  DH @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   Minnesota West Community & Technical College   3:15 PM
  @ Florida
  Wright State University Club   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland   Minnesota West Community & Technical College   7:15 PM
  @ Florida
Sun. 10 Minnesota West Community & Technical College   Owens   TBA
  Russmatt Baseball Tournament @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament
  Minnesota West Community & Technical College   Owens   TBA
  Russmatt Baseball Tournament @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament
  Lakeland   Heartland Community College   9:30 AM
  @ Florida
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Lincoln Land Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Cuyahoga   Guilford Technical Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Vermilion Community College   Owens   TBA
  Russmatt Baseball Tournament @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament
  SUNY Adirondack   Owens   9:30 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip @ Osceola Heritage Park #2
Tue. 12 Clark State   Jackson State Community College   12:00 PM
  Lakeland   Mott Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Florida
  Gannon   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Clark State   Jackson State Community College   2:30 PM
  Gannon   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Mott Community College   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  @ Florida
  Macomb Community College   Sinclair   4:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Wake Technical Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Clark State   Freed Hardeman University JV   12:00 PM
  Niagara County Community College   Owens   1:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle No. 5
  Bay College   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  @ Vero Beach, FL
  Lakeland   Triton College   2:30 PM
  @ Florida
  Clark State   Freed Hardeman University JV   2:30 PM
  Niagara County Community College   Owens   3:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle No. 5
  Bay College   Eastern Gateway   3:30 PM
  @ Vero Beach, FL
  Lakeland   Triton College   5:30 PM
  @ Florida
  Cuyahoga   Wake Technical Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Owens   SUNY Adirondack   9:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip @ Lake Myrtle #1
  Jackson College   Lakeland   9:30 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park - Auburndale, FL
  Clark State   Thomas More College JV   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Waubonsee Community College   1:30 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Field 7
  Cuyahoga   USC Sumter   2:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Thomas More College JV   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga   USC Sumter   4:30 PM
Sat. 16 Kirkwood Community College   Lakeland   9:00 AM
  Russ Matt Florida @ Winter Haven, FL
  Kirkwood Community College   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Russ Matt Florida @ Winter Haven, FL
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Penn Sate Dubois   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   USC Sumter   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Grand Rapids Community College   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Penn State Dubois   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   USC Sumter   3:30 PM
  Grand Rapids Community College   Sinclair   5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Grand Rapids Community College   Sinclair   11:00 AM
  Schoolcraft College   Eastern Gateway   12:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Middletown   1:00 PM
  Grand Rapids Community College   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Penn State Dubois   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Penn State Dubois   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Schoolcraft College   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Middletown   3:30 PM
Tue. 19 Edison State   Owens   2:00 PM
  CC of Allegheny County-South   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
  Edison State   Owens   4:00 PM
  Sinclair   Miami University-Hamilton   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Clark State   UC Clermont   2:00 PM
  Clark State   UC Clermont   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Eastern Gateway *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   4:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Lakeland *   Owens   12:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Owens   3:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Sinclair *   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   1:00 PM
  Gannon   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Sinclair   Macomb Community College   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Potomac State College of WVU   3:00 PM
  Niagara County Community College   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Gannon   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Washtenaw CC   Owens   3:30 PM
  Sinclair   Macomb Community College   4:30 PM
  Ohio University Lancaster   Clark State   5:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Niagara County Community College   Cuyahoga   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 CC of Allegheny County-Boyce   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Owens   Lorain County   2:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   2:30 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio   Edison State   4:30 PM
  Owens   Lorain County   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Clark State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Edison State *   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 30 Edison State *   Eastern Gateway   12:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Mercyhurst North East   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Eastern Gateway   2:00 PM
  Clark State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Owens *   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Lorain County   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Seton Hill   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Ashland University JV   2:00 PM
  Lorain County   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga   Ashland University JV   4:30 PM
Tue. 2 Eastern Gateway   CC of Allegheny County-South   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Marietta College   2:00 PM
  Vincennes University   Sinclair   2:30 PM
  Lakeland   Marietta College   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Delta College   Owens   2:00 PM
  Clark State   Ohio University Chillicothe   2:00 PM
  @ Paints Stadium
  Clark State   Ohio University Chillicothe   4:30 PM
  @ Paints Stadium
  Delta College   Owens   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Lakeland   4:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Owens   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Mercyhurst North East *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Sinclair *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Owens   4:00 PM
Mon. 8 Edison State   Lorain County   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Lorain County   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Monroe Community College * ^   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Lakeland   Gannon University   1:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Trine University   Owens   3:00 PM
  Monroe Community College * ^   Mercyhurst North East   3:30 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Lakeland   Gannon University   4:00 PM
  Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   Sinclair   4:30 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
Wed. 10 Miami University Middletown   Clark State   4:00 PM
  Edison State   Heidelberg University   4:00 PM
  9-innings
  Trine University   Owens   6:00 PM
  Miami University Middletown   Clark State   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Lakeland *   Eastern Gateway   12:00 PM
  Clark State *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Mercyhurst North East   3:30 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Lakeland *   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Clark State *   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Mercyhurst North East   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Eastern Gateway   4:00 PM
  Owens *   Sinclair   4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Ohio University - Chillicothe   Edison State   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Garrett College   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  UC Clermont   Clark State   2:00 PM
  Sinclair   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   2:00 PM
  UC Clermont   Clark State   4:00 PM
  Garrett College   Lakeland   4:00 PM
  Tiffin University JV   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Sinclair   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:30 PM
  Tiffin University JV   Cuyahoga   6:30 PM
Wed. 17 Eastern Gateway   CC of Allegheny County-Boyce   1:00 PM
  Owens   Schoolcraft College   2:00 PM
  Owens   Schoolcraft College   4:30 PM
Thu. 18 Mercyhurst North East * ^   Monroe Community College   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East * ^   Monroe Community College   3:30 PM
Fri. 19 Clark State *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Owens   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Owens   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Eastern Gateway   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Lakeland *   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Owens   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Sinclair   3:00 PM
  Owens   Mercyhurst North East   3:00 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Edison State   3:30 PM
  Cuyahoga *   Eastern Gateway   6:00 PM
Mon. 22 Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   2:00 PM
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lakeland   Westmoreland County Community College   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East * ^   Monroe Community College   1:00 PM
  Single 9-Inning Game
  Cleary University   Owens   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Westmoreland County Community College   3:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
  Cleary University   Owens   5:00 PM
  Macomb Community College   Cuyahoga   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Eastern Gateway   Delta College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway   Delta College   4:00 PM
  Clark State   Miami University Hamilton   6:00 PM
  9 inning game
Fri. 26 Sinclair *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  Owens   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Owens   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Owens   Edison State   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Eastern Gateway   1:00 PM
  Owens   Edison State   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Eastern Gateway   3:00 PM
  Sinclair *   Clark State   3:30 PM
  Lakeland *   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
Mon. 29 Lakeland   University of Mount Union   2:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   3:00 PM
  Edison State   University of Northwestern Ohio   5:00 PM
  Lakeland   University of Mount Union   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 Mercyhurst North East   Gannon   1:00 PM
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   2:30 PM
  Monroe Community College   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Gannon   3:00 PM
  Clark State   Ohio University Lancaster   4:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Edison State   Ivy Tech Community College Northeast   4:30 PM
  Monroe Community College   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Sinclair   2:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Cuyahoga   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   3:30 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Sinclair   4:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Cuyahoga   5:30 PM
Sat. 4 Eastern Gateway *   Sinclair   12:00 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  Mercyhurst North East *   Cuyahoga   1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway *   Sinclair   2:30 PM
  Edison State *   Lakeland   3:00 PM
  Clark State *   Owens   3:30 PM
  Mercyhurst North East *   Cuyahoga   4:00 PM
Fri. 10 TBA   Owens   TBA
  NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals @ TBA
Sat. 11 TBA   Owens   TBA
  NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals @ TBA
Sun. 12 TBA   Owens   TBA
  NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals @ TBA
Sat. 18 TBA   Owens   TBA
  District vs Region 4 @ TBA
Sun. 19 TBA   Owens   TBA
  District vs Region 4 @ TBA
* Conference
^ Division