Baseball

 

2012-13 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 24 Sinclair 5 Walters State Community College 6 Final
  Sinclair 6 Walters State Community College 14 Final
Mon. 25 Sinclair 4 University of the Cumberlands JV 0 Final
  Sinclair 3 University of the Cumberlands JV 2 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Lakeland 5 Parkland College 1 Final
  @ Millington, Tenn.
  Lakeland 0 Southeastern Community College 9 Final
  @ Millington, TN
Sat. 2 Cuyahoga 6 CCBC Catonsville 2 Final
  Lakeland 1 Iowa Central Community College 6 Final
  @ Millington, TN
  Owens 2 Olney Central College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cuyahoga 4 CCBC Catonsville 5 Final
Sun. 3 Olney Central College 6 Owens 1 Final
  Griffith Field @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Iowa Central Community College 11 Lakeland 2 Final
  @ Millington, TN
  Cuyahoga 1 CCBC Catonsville 5 Final
  Lakeland 6 Parkland College 7 Final
  USA JUCO Classic @ Millington, Tenn.
Mon. 4 Danville Area Community College 8 Owens 0 Final
  Griffith Field @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Tiffin University JV 6 Sinclair 5 Final
  Tiffin University JV 1 Sinclair 3 Final
Tue. 5 Olney Central College 5 Owens 1 Final
  Polo Grounds @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 6 Lansing Community College 6 Owens 7 Final - 7 innings
  Ebbets Field @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Owens 11 St. Clair County Community College 8 Final
  Ebbets Field Forfeit @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu. 7 Owens 1 Danville Area Community College 6 Final
  Ebbets Field @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 8 St. Clair County Community College 5 Owens 0 Final
  Ebbets Field @ MYRTLE BEACH SC
Sat. 9 Potomac State College of WVU 7 Sinclair 8 Final - 12 innings
  North Central Missouri College 3 Lakeland 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Salem Community College 8 Cuyahoga 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun. 10 Potomac State College of WVU 3 Sinclair 4 Final
  Lakeland 9 Northampton Community College 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cuyahoga 0 Dean College 1 Final
  @ myrtle beach, sc
  Potomac State College of WVU 6 Sinclair 0 Final
  County College of Morris 6 Cuyahoga 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lackawanna College 2 Lakeland 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 11 Northampton Community College 13 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 12 Cuyahoga 2 Lackawanna College 4 Final
  Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lakeland 2 Florence-Darlington Technical College 9 Final
  Lakeland 6 Florence-Darlington Technical College 7 Final
  Urbana University JV 1 Sinclair 8 Final
Wed. 13 Lakeland 5 Spartanburg Methodist 16 Final
  @ Brunswick, NC
  Lakeland 1 Brunswick Community College 0 Final
  Brunswick forfeit
Thu. 14 University of Northwestern Ohio JV 5 Sinclair 11 Final
Fri. 15 Lakeland 3 Lackawanna College 4 Final
  Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Heidelberg University JV 3 Owens 4 Final - 9 innings
  Single, 9 Inning Game
  Kellogg Community College 4 Sinclair 0 Final
  John Wood Community College 10 Lakeland 12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 16 SUNY Adirondack 1 Lakeland 16 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lakeland 5 Genesee Community College 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Parkland College 2 Sinclair 3 Final
  Kellogg Community College 3 Sinclair 5 Final
Sun. 17 Muskegon Community College 5 Owens 10 Final - 7 innings
  Parkland College 6 Sinclair 3 Final
  Muskegon Community College 7 Owens 3 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 20 Lakeland 6 Marietta College JV 7 Final
Fri. 22 Owens * 7 Sinclair 8 Final
  Owens * 7 Sinclair 8 Final
Sat. 23 Owens * 7 Sinclair 6 Final
  Owens * 5 Sinclair 8 Final
Wed. 27 Ohio State University - Newark 2 Sinclair 17 Final
Fri. 29 Lakeland * 5 Owens 4 Final - 7 innings
  Cuyahoga * 4 Sinclair 2 Final
  Lakeland * 7 Owens 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cuyahoga * 2 Sinclair 12 Final
Sat. 30 Lakeland * 8 Owens 6 Final - 9 innings
  Doubleheader
  Cuyahoga * 2 Sinclair 4 Final
  Lakeland * 15 Owens 4 Final - 5 innings
  Cuyahoga * 9 Sinclair 5 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Ashland University JV 1 Owens 0 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Ashland University JV 4 Owens 5 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair 4 Wittenberg University JV 8 Final
Thu. 4 Sinclair 7 Ashland University JV 9 Final
  Sinclair 13 Ashland University JV 17 Final
Fri. 5 Cuyahoga * 0 Owens 2 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Sinclair * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Cuyahoga * 9 Owens 6 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair * 7 Lakeland 2 Final
Sat. 6 Cuyahoga * 7 Owens 8 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Sinclair * 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  Sinclair * 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  Cuyahoga * 2 Owens 11 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 8 University of Dayton Club 5 Sinclair 10 Final
Tue. 9 Sinclair 10 University of Northwestern Ohio JV 13 Final
  Lakeland * 13 Cuyahoga 4 Final
  Lakeland * 11 Cuyahoga 21 Final
Wed. 10 Sinclair 3 Miami University - Hamilton 13 Final
Thu. 11 Notre Dame College JV 5 Cuyahoga 10 Final
Sat. 13 Lakeland * 13 Cuyahoga 1 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Cuyahoga 0 Final
Sun. 14 Cuyahoga * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Sinclair * 9 Owens 4 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Cuyahoga * 4 Lakeland 2 Final
  Sinclair * 10 Owens 7 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 15 Sinclair * 11 Owens 12 Final - 7 innings
  Cuyahoga * 5 Lakeland 3 Final
  Sinclair * 2 Owens 4 Final - 7 innings
  Cuyahoga * 4 Lakeland 5 Final
Tue. 16 Owens 0 Ashland University JV 7 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Vincennes University 12 Sinclair 4 Final
  Owens 4 Ashland University JV 8 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 17 Lorain County 2 Cuyahoga 9 Final
Thu. 18 Baldwin Wallace College JV 4 Cuyahoga 11 Final
Fri. 19 Lakeland * 5 Sinclair 14 Final
  Lakeland * 6 Sinclair 7 Final
Sat. 20 Lakeland * 7 Sinclair 5 Final
  Lakeland * 2 Sinclair 3 Final
Sun. 21 Owens * 1 Cuyahoga 2 Final - 7 innings
  Owens * 3 Cuyahoga 1 Final - 8 innings
Mon. 22 Owens * 0 Cuyahoga 7 Final - 7 innings
  Owens * 7 Cuyahoga 8 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 23 Ashland University JV 6 Sinclair 4 Final
  Ashland University JV 5 Sinclair 8 Final
Wed. 24 Urbana University JV 2 Sinclair 7 Final
  @ 5th/3rd Field
Thu. 25 Mt. Union JV (OH) 1 Cuyahoga 11 Final
Fri. 26 Sinclair * 0 Cuyahoga 3 Final
  Sinclair * 2 Cuyahoga 5 Final
Sat. 27 Owens * 1 Lakeland 7 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair * 3 Cuyahoga 7 Final
  Owens * 4 Lakeland 5 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair * 0 Cuyahoga 1 Final
Mon. 29 Ashland University JV 10 Cuyahoga 7 Final
Tue. 30 Owens * 4 Lakeland 5 Final - 7 innings
  Owens * 2 Lakeland 10 Final - 7 innings
  Baldwin Wallace College JV 1 Cuyahoga 14 Final
 
May
Fri. 3 Cuyahoga 2 Sinclair 1 Final
  Owens 4 Vincennes University 0 Final - 7 innings
  Sub-Region Tournament - 1st Round @ Vincennes, IN
  Sinclair 11 Vincennes University 4 Final
  Owens 13 Cuyahoga 7 Final - 7 innings
  Sub-Region Tournament - Winner's Bracket @ Vincennes, IN
Sat. 4 Westmoreland County Community College 1 Lakeland 7 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 6 Lakeland 5 Final
Wed. 8 Owens 6 Jackson Community College 4 Final - 10 innings
  Region XII Tournament Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal @ Battle Creek, MI
  Delta College 2 Lakeland 1 Final
  Region 12 Tournament First Round @ Battle Creek, Mich.
  Lakeland 0 Jackson Community College 4 Final
  Region 12 Tournament Elimination Game @ Battle Creek, Mich.
Thu. 9 Delta College 3 Owens 0 Final - 9 innings
  Region XII Winner's Bracket Semifinals @ C.O. Brown Stadium @ Bailey Park
  Owens 1 Muskegon Community College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Region XII Loser's Bracket @ Battle Creek, MI
* Conference